Antique Arms and Armour 2023-05-09 Auction - 356 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 5

A fine Milanese hammered and gilt parade burgonet, 19th century or earlierA full suit of German field armour with open burgonet, circa 1600A gold-mounted saif with wootz-blade and mounted stones, Arabic peninsula, 19th century
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Antique Arms and Armour

Our auction "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" includes 356 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Tuesday, May 9, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Japanese wakizashi, mid-17th century: A Japanese wakizashi, mid-17th centuryKlinge Shinogi Tsukuri, Torii Zori, Sugu Ha Hamon, Hada nicht erkennbar, Chu Kissaki, Boshi ebenfalls nicht erkennbar, Nakago bezeichnet "Hizen Ju Fujiwara
1097: A Japanese wakizashi, mid-17th centuryEst. €1,300-€2,600
A Japanese aikuchi, circa 1866: A Japanese aikuchi, circa 1866Blade katakiri-ba and hira-zukuri, mu-zori, muji-hada, thin suguha hamon, kaen boshi, on the side of the ridge line a sunken, dark patinated horimono in the form of
1098: A Japanese aikuchi, circa 1866Est. €3,600-€7,200Lot Passed
A Japanese yari, Meiji period: A Japanese yari, Meiji periodKurze Yari-Klinge ohne Bohi, in einem Stück mit der konischen, in Resten vergoldeten Tülle geschmiedet, unbezeichnet. Klar lackierter, unterhalb der Tülle mit
1100: A Japanese yari, Meiji periodEst. €800-€1,600
A Japanese kyo sukashi tsuba, 17th century: A Japanese kyo sukashi tsuba, 17th centuryMarugata Sukashi Tsuba mit feinem Dekor aus zwölf miteinander verbundenen Kiri Mon in Ji-Sukashi und einem Kaku-Mimi. Myoga-förmige Hitsu-Ana mit
1102: A Japanese kyo sukashi tsuba, 17th centuryEst. €1,400-€2,800Lot Passed
A Japanese akasaka tsuba, 1750 - 1800: A Japanese akasaka tsuba, 1750 - 1800Marugata Sukashi Tsuba mit Darstellung des Take Ni Choji Namazu-Motivs (Bambus mit Wels) in Ji Sukashi. Durchmesser 80 mm.Das Motiv, welches auf den ersten
1103: A Japanese akasaka tsuba, 1750 - 1800Est. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
A Japanese saddle, late Edo period: A Japanese saddle, late Edo periodKira (Sattel) aus Holz in Goldlackfassung, Vorderzwiesel mit Mon, unbezeichnet. Eiserne Abumi mit Gold- und Silber-Nunomezogan (reinigungsbedürftig). Aori und
1107: A Japanese saddle, late Edo periodEst. €1,200-€2,400
A Javanese keris, 18th/19th century: A Javanese keris, 18th/19th centuryGerade Rasenerzklinge (mglw. 17. Jhdt.) mit ungewöhnlicher Pamorzeichnung, Korrosionsspuren. Leicht beschnitzter Griff mit Selut und Mendhak aus Silber bzw.
1109: A Javanese keris, 18th/19th centuryEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
A Javanese Kartasura keris, 18th/19th century: A Javanese Kartasura keris, 18th/19th centuryGerade Rasenerzklinge mit schöner Pamorzeichnung, teilvergoldetes Selut und leicht beschnitzter Holzgriff, Kartasura-Wrangka und geprägter
1110: A Javanese Kartasura keris, 18th/19th centuryEst. €300-€600
Two Sumatran keris handles, circa 1900: Two Sumatran keris handles, circa 1900Ein Holzgriff in Bugis-Form. Länge 9,5 cm. Ein beschnitzter Griff in Form eines Vogelkopfes aus Mammutelfenbein (kleine Trocknungsrisse). Länge 10,5
1111: Two Sumatran keris handles, circa 1900Est. €300-€600
A Surakartan kris, 20th century: A Surakartan kris, 20th centuryGeflammte Rasenerzklinge mit schöner Pamorzeichnung, Ansatz und Ganja fein geschnitten und vergoldet. Mendak und Selut mit Filigrandekor und mit Glassteinen besetzt,
1113: A Surakartan kris, 20th centuryEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
Three Javanese amulet blades: Three Javanese amulet bladesDrei Rasenerzklingen mit leichter Pamorzeichnung, Kudi, Kujang und Cundrik. Jeweils mit Korrosionsspuren. Länge 23, 24 und 25 cm.Solche Klingen waren keine Waffen im
1118: Three Javanese amulet bladesEst. €360-€720Lot Passed
A Moroccan nimcha, 19th century: A Moroccan nimcha, 19th centuryKlinge eines französischen Säbels M 1821, auf dem Rücken Hersteller "Chatellerault" und Jahreszahl "1842". Typisch geformtes eisernes Gefäß mit reicher
1119: A Moroccan nimcha, 19th centuryEst. €1,300-€2,600Lot Passed