Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2023-05-10 Auction - 989 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 5

A Webley-Fosbery Mod. 1901, in wooden case with accessoriesEmperor Franz Josef I - a cut and gold-inlaid deluxe percussion side-by-side rifle, Anton VincentMauser C 96 Bolo with conversion barrel, prototype
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 990 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, May 10, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A French percussion pistol, ca. 1830: A French percussion pistol, ca. 1830Achtkantiger, mittig leicht eingezogener Lauf mit glatter Seele im Kaliber 15 mm. Ãœber der Kammer drei geschlagene Marken "LC" mit Lorbeerzweigen, seitlich eine
2100: A French percussion pistol, ca. 1830Est. €520-€1,040Lot Passed
A percussion pistol by C. Rast in Birstein, circa 1840: A percussion pistol by C. Rast in Birstein, circa 1840Glatter Oktagonlauf im Kaliber 13,5 mm, auf der Oberseite in Silber bezeichnet "in Birstein". Aptiertes Perkussionsschloss mit Pistonsicherung,
2107: A percussion pistol by C. Rast in Birstein, circa 1840Est. €1,600-€3,200
A Colt mod. 1849 Pocket: A Colt mod. 1849 PocketCal. .31(BlackPowder), SN. 237081, Nummerngleich. Matter Oktagonallauf, Länge 6". Fünfschüssig. Fertigung 1863. Lauf einzeilig bezeichnet "Address Col. Saml. Colt
2111: A Colt mod. 1849 PocketEst. €300-€600
A Colt Mod. 1849 Pocket: A Colt Mod. 1849 PocketLauf und Griffstück nicht nummerngleich. Fünfschüssig. Fast blanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 5". Ursprüngliche Fertigung 1863. Auf dem Lauf zweizeilige Firmierung,
2112: A Colt Mod. 1849 PocketEst. €300-€600
Colt London Mod. 1851 Navy, in case: Colt London Mod. 1851 Navy, in caseSN. 33542, nummerngleich. Blanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 7½". Sechsschüssig. Brit. Beschuss. Fertigung 1854. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Address. Col: Colt.
2117: Colt London Mod. 1851 Navy, in caseEst. €2,200-€4,400
A US American cased Colt Model 1851 Navy revolver: A US American cased Colt Model 1851 Navy revolverCal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 38027, nummerngleich, Baujahr 1855. Rauer und stellenweise leicht narbiger 7,5"-Lauf, auf der Oberseite einzeilige
2118: A US American cased Colt Model 1851 Navy revolverEst. €1,200-€2,400
A Remington New Model Belt, with holster: A Remington New Model Belt, with holsterNummerngleich. Matter Oktagonallauf, Länge 6-1/2". Neusilberkorn. Sechsschüssig. Auf dem Lauf zweizeilig bezeichnet "Patented Sept. 14, 1858 / E.
2119: A Remington New Model Belt, with holsterEst. €400-€800