Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2023-05-10 Auction - 989 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 6

A Webley-Fosbery Mod. 1901, in wooden case with accessoriesEmperor Franz Josef I - a cut and gold-inlaid deluxe percussion side-by-side rifle, Anton VincentMauser C 96 Bolo with conversion barrel, prototype
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 990 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, May 10, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
An English Tranter system Hollis and Sheath revolver: An English Tranter system Hollis and Sheath revolver Cal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 20526T, etwas rauer Oktagonallauf, Länge 6-3/4", auf der Oberseite und der Rahmenbrücke Firmierung "Hollis &
2121: An English Tranter system Hollis and Sheath revolverEst. €1,400-€2,800
A percussion trial-revolver by Stahl, Hassfurt: A percussion trial-revolver by Stahl, HassfurtBlanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 142 mm. Gesamtlänge 270 mm. Fünfschüssig. Fertigung um 1865. Rahmenbrücke zweizeilig bezeichnet "R. Stahl /
2122: A percussion trial-revolver by Stahl, HassfurtEst. €750-€1,500
A percussion trial-revolver by Stahl in Hassfurt: A percussion trial-revolver by Stahl in HassfurtRauer Oktagonallauf, Länge 144 mm. Gesamtlänge 270 mm. Fünfschüssig. Fertigung um 1865. Trommel bezeichnet "Reinhard Stahl in Hassfurt
2123: A percussion trial-revolver by Stahl in HassfurtEst. €700-€1,400
Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, Postwar: Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, PostwarCal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 16579, nummerngleich. Blanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 7½". Sechsschüssig. Dt. Beschuss 1975. Auf dem Lauf Firmierung, am Rahmen "Colts
2127: Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, PostwarEst. €340-€680
Colt Walker Model, Postwar, ''Signature Series'': Colt Walker Model, Postwar, ''Signature Series''Cal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 9599, nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf, Länge 9". Neusilberkorn. Sechsschüssig. Am Griffrücken gemarkt ''Saml Colt''.
2128: Colt Walker Model, Postwar, ''Signature Series''Est. €400-€800
A South German staghorn powder flask, ca. 1580: A South German staghorn powder flask, ca. 1580Korpus aus Hirschhorn mit schauseitig geschnitzter Darstellung einer Szene aus dem Hohelied Salomos(?). Eiserne Montierung mit zwei seitlichen
2131: A South German staghorn powder flask, ca. 1580Est. €500-€1,000
A large German musketeer powder flask, ca. 1600: A large German musketeer powder flask, ca. 1600Korpus aus Nussbaumholz mit eisernen Beschlägen. Schauseitig aufgesetzte, getriebene und gravierte Rose. Schütte mit gefedertem Verschlusshebel.
2133: A large German musketeer powder flask, ca. 1600Est. €900-€1,800
A German burl wood powder flask, mid-17th century: A German burl wood powder flask, mid-17th centuryRunder Korpus aus fein gedrechseltem und schön gemasertem Wurzelholz, beidseitig mittig eingesetzte Messingornamente in Form einer Rosenblüte.
2136: A German burl wood powder flask, mid-17th centuryEst. €2,500-€5,000
A German carved staghorn powder flask, circa 1900: A German carved staghorn powder flask, circa 1900Korpus aus Hirschhorn mit schauseitig reliefiert geschnitzter Darstellung eines Jägers mit Hund und Beute vor Waldkulisse, die Rückseite
2142: A German carved staghorn powder flask, circa 1900Est. €900-€1,800
A German wheellock key, 17th century: A German wheellock key, 17th centurySchmiedeeiserner Radschlossschlüssel mit dreifachem Vierkantschlüssel und Pulvermaß aus Schmiedeeisen. Achtkantiger, hohl gearbeiteter Schaft,
2143: A German wheellock key, 17th centuryEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
A German wheellock key, 17th century: A German wheellock key, 17th centurySchmiedeeisen. Kopf mit drei Vierkantschlüsseln. Gelochter und durchbrochen gearbeiteter Schaft mit Schraubenzieher und beweglicher Trageöse. Oberfläche
2144: A German wheellock key, 17th centuryEst. €300-€600