Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2023-06-28 Auction - 983 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 4

M. von Ehrental, Die Waffensammlung des Fürsten Salm-Reifferscheidt zu Schloss Dyck, Leipzig, 1906Visser, H. L. and Bailey, D. W. (edit.): Aspects of Dutch Gunmaking: A Collection of Essays, ZwollePlus que 20 livres et brochures sur armes à feux, cartouches, armureries, tous en français:
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 899 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, June 28, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A French percussion pistol, circa 1840: A French percussion pistol, circa 1840Gezogener, leicht rauer Oktagonlauf im Kaliber 10,5 mm, im Mündungsbereich und über der Kammer floral graviert, auf der Oberseite unleserlich signiert "...
7075: A French percussion pistol, circa 1840Est. €300-€600
Perkussionsrevolver Deane & Son, London: Perkussionsrevolver Deane & Son, LondonCal. .45(BlackPowder), SN. 20550R, Oktagonallauf, Länge ca. 6". Fünfschüssig. Beschuss. Abzugsspanner. Rigby-Kugelsetzer. Auf Rahmenbrücke und Lauf
7083: Perkussionsrevolver Deane & Son, LondonEst. €500-€1,000
A Deane-Adams Revolver Mod. 1851: A Deane-Adams Revolver Mod. 1851Cal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 13510P, Nummerngleich. Oktagonallauf, Länge 5". Fünfschüssig. London-Beschuss. Um 1855. DAO. Kugelsetzer fehlt. Auf der
7084: A Deane-Adams Revolver Mod. 1851Est. €200-€400
A Bacon Pocket 2nd Model: A Bacon Pocket 2nd Model Cal. .31(BlackPowder), SN.373, fast blanker Rundlauf, Länge 4". Fünfschüssige, geflutete Trommel. Fertigung um 1860. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Bacon Mfg. Co. Norwich
7085: A Bacon Pocket 2nd ModelEst. €200-€400
Three pocket pistols, 19th and 20th century: Three pocket pistols, 19th and 20th centuryEine Perkussionspistole mit glattem Lauf im Kaliber 9,5 mm, rückliegendem, aptiertem Perkussionsschloss und Schaft mit Messinggarnitur. Länge 20 cm.
7088: Three pocket pistols, 19th and 20th centuryEst. €250-€500
A Hege-San Marco Colt 2nd Model Dragoon: A Hege-San Marco Colt 2nd Model Dragoon Kal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 5273 Blanker Lauf, Länge 7-1/2. Sechsschüssig. Ital. Beschuss 1974. Links am Laufgehäuse Modellbezeichnung. Trommel mit
7089: A Hege-San Marco Colt 2nd Model DragoonEst. €160-€320
A Hege-Uberti, Colt mod. 1860 Army: A Hege-Uberti, Colt mod. 1860 Army Cal. .44(BlackPowder) SN. 58653, Blanker Lauf, Länge 5-1/2". Ital. Beschuss 1974. Sechsschüssige, geflutete Trommel. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Original
7090: A Hege-Uberti, Colt mod. 1860 ArmyEst. €130-€260
Colt Whitney, Pietta, Italy: Colt Whitney, Pietta, ItalyCal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. B5599, blanker Lauf, Länge 6,5". Gültiger ital. Beschuss. Rechts am Lauf mit Firmennamen ("F.LLI PIETTA"), links Kaliberangabe. Rahmen
7095: Colt Whitney, Pietta, ItalyEst. €100-€200
A Model 147 Colt Walker, Italian replica: A Model 147 Colt Walker, Italian replicaCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 3890, Etwas rauer, reinigungsbedürftiger Lauf, Länge 9". Sechsschüssige Trommel mit Rollgravur. Lauf, Trommel und oberes
7096: A Model 147 Colt Walker, Italian replicaEst. €120-€240