Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2023-06-28 Auction - 983 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 5

M. von Ehrental, Die Waffensammlung des Fürsten Salm-Reifferscheidt zu Schloss Dyck, Leipzig, 1906Visser, H. L. and Bailey, D. W. (edit.): Aspects of Dutch Gunmaking: A Collection of Essays, ZwollePlus que 20 livres et brochures sur armes à feux, cartouches, armureries, tous en français:
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 899 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, June 28, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, Italian replica by Uberti: Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, Italian replica by UbertiCal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 09153, blanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 5''. Sechsschüssig. Ital. Beschuss. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "REB. NAVY-1851".
7097: Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, Italian replica by UbertiEst. €110-€220
Colt Dragoon, with accessories in wooden case: Colt Dragoon, with accessories in wooden caseCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 21939, nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf, Länge 7½". Dt. Beschuss 1977. Trommel mit Rollgravur. Lauf und Trommel
7098: Colt Dragoon, with accessories in wooden caseEst. €250-€500
Colt Baby Dragoon, Replica Arms: Colt Baby Dragoon, Replica ArmsCal. .31(BlackPowder), SN. 5488, gezogener Oktagonlauf, Länge 5". Nummerngleich. Ital. Beschuss. Messingkorn. Fünfschüssig. Links am Rahmen bezeichnet
7099: Colt Baby Dragoon, Replica ArmsEst. €150-€300
A Hege, Colt Baby Dragoon: A Hege, Colt Baby Dragoon Cal. .31(BlackPowder) SN. 1765 Blanker Lauf, Länge 6". Fünfschüssig. Ital. Beschuss 1970. Links an der Laufwurzel Kaliber. Trommel mit Postkutschenüberfall.
7100: A Hege, Colt Baby DragoonEst. €120-€240
A Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, postwar: A Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, postwarCal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 11228, Nummerngleich. Blanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 7-1/2". Sechsschüssig. Dt. Beschuss 1975. Auf dem Lauf Firmierung, an der Trommel
7102: A Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, postwarEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, Italian replica by Euroarms: Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, Italian replica by EuroarmsCal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 35497, blanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 5''. Sechsschüssig. Ital. Beschuss . Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet ".36 Cal. Navy
7103: Colt Mod. 1851 Navy, Italian replica by EuroarmsEst. €120-€240
A Hege-Uberti Colt Mod. 1851 Navy: A Hege-Uberti Colt Mod. 1851 Navy Cal. .36(BlackPowder) SN. 35577, Blanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 7-1/2. Sechsschüssig. Ital. Beschuss 1972. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Original Hege-Uberti", rechts
7105: A Hege-Uberti Colt Mod. 1851 NavyEst. €140-€280
A Hege-Uberti, Colt mod. 1860 Army: A Hege-Uberti, Colt mod. 1860 Army Cal. .44(BlackPowder) SN. A15068, Blanker Lauf, Länge 8". Sechsschüssig. Ital. Beschuss 1972. Vorbereitet für Anschlagschaft. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet
7107: A Hege-Uberti, Colt mod. 1860 ArmyEst. €120-€240
A Belgian Centaur Centennial 1960 New Model Army: A Belgian Centaur Centennial 1960 New Model ArmyCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 12927, Blanker Lauf, Länge 8". Sechsschüssig. ELG-Beschuss. Auf dem Lauf Firmierung und Modell. Originale
7112: A Belgian Centaur Centennial 1960 New Model ArmyEst. €140-€280
Colt Mod. 1860 Army Sheriff, by Pietta, Italy: Colt Mod. 1860 Army Sheriff, by Pietta, ItalyCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. P97376, blanker Lauf, Länge 5,4". Messingkorn. Geflutete Trommel. Rechts am Lauf gemarkt "F.LLI PIETTA - MADE IN ITALY",
7113: Colt Mod. 1860 Army Sheriff, by Pietta, ItalyEst. €120-€240
A Westerner's Arms, Colt mod. 1862 Navy: A Westerner's Arms, Colt mod. 1862 Navy Cal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. N7349, Blanker Lauf, Länge 7-1/2". Sechsschüssig. Ital. Beschuss 1969. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Westerner's Arms", an der
7114: A Westerner's Arms, Colt mod. 1862 NavyEst. €140-€280
A Hege-Uberti Reb Conf. Army: A Hege-Uberti Reb Conf. Army Cal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 026995, Blanker Rundlauf, Länge 5". Sechsschüssig. Ital. Beschuss 1972. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Original Hege-Uberti". Vollständige
7116: A Hege-Uberti Reb Conf. ArmyEst. €120-€240
Colt Pocket, stainless, by Armi San Marco, Italy: Colt Pocket, stainless, by Armi San Marco, ItalyCal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. D68232, blanker Lauf, Länge 5,4". Geflutete Trommel. Gültiger ital. Beschuss. Rechts am Lauf mit Firmennamen ("A.S.M"
7117: Colt Pocket, stainless, by Armi San Marco, ItalyEst. €130-€260
A Remington New Model Army, Santa Barbara: A Remington New Model Army, Santa BarbaraCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 13904, Italienischer Nachbau mit blankem Oktagonallauf, Länge 8". Sechsschüssig. Vollständige, originale Brünierung.
7120: A Remington New Model Army, Santa BarbaraEst. €100-€200