Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2023-06-28 Auction - 983 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 6

M. von Ehrental, Die Waffensammlung des Fürsten Salm-Reifferscheidt zu Schloss Dyck, Leipzig, 1906Visser, H. L. and Bailey, D. W. (edit.): Aspects of Dutch Gunmaking: A Collection of Essays, ZwollePlus que 20 livres et brochures sur armes à feux, cartouches, armureries, tous en français:
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 899 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, June 28, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
Remington New Model Navy, Euroarms: Remington New Model Navy, EuroarmsCal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. O11153, gezogener, blanker Oktagonallauf. Ital. Beschuss. Sechsschüssig. Vollständige, originale Brünierung. Hahn
7122: Remington New Model Navy, EuroarmsEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
A Hege-Uberti, Remington New Model Army: A Hege-Uberti, Remington New Model Army Cal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 31112, Blanker Oktagonallauf, Länge 8". Sechsschüssig. Ital. Beschuss 1972. Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Original Hege-Uberti",
7124: A Hege-Uberti, Remington New Model ArmyEst. €120-€240
A Remington New Model Army, Santa Barbara: A Remington New Model Army, Santa BarbaraCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 06280, blanker Oktagonlauf, Länge 8", auf der Oberseite Modellbezeichnung. Sechsschüssige Trommel. Span. Beschuss.
7125: A Remington New Model Army, Santa BarbaraEst. €120-€240
Remington New Model Army, reproduction: Remington New Model Army, reproductionCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 81073, nicht nummerngleich. Oktagonaler 7,8"-Lauf mit blanker Seele. Finish mit Gebrauchsspuren, Lauf (nachbrüniert, fleckig),
7126: Remington New Model Army, reproductionEst. €80-€160
A Ruger Old Army: A Ruger Old Army Cal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 140-18952, Blanker Lauf, Länge 7-1/2". Sechsschüssig. Dt. Beschuss 1974. Mikrovisier. Auf dem Lauf Firmierung, links am Rahmen Modell.
7127: A Ruger Old ArmyEst. €130-€260
A German air rifle with screw-on reservoir, circa 1820: A German air rifle with screw-on reservoir, circa 1820Glatter Oktagonlauf im Kaliber 10 mm mit angesetztem Kornring. Schlosskasten aus Eisen und Messing mit teils außenliegender Mechanik.
7131: A German air rifle with screw-on reservoir, circa 1820Est. €1,200-€2,400
A South German air rifle, circa 1840: A South German air rifle, circa 1840Achtkantiger Messing-Kipplauf mit glatter Seele im Kaliber 6,5 mm. Auf der Oberseite eingeschobene Visierung, Dioptersockel auf dem Kolbenrücken. Entriegelung
7132: A South German air rifle, circa 1840Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
Four German powder flasks, 18th century: Four German powder flasks, 18th centuryVier Pulverhörner aus gepresstem Horn mit Montierungen aus Messing, ein besonders formschönes mit dreifachem Radschlossschlüssel. Unterschiedliche
7137: Four German powder flasks, 18th centuryEst. €550-€1,100Lot Passed
A French powder flask, circa 1815: A French powder flask, circa 1815Korpus aus gepresstem Horn mit kleinen Reparaturen, versilberte Montierung, scharniergelagerte, balusterförmige Schütte, seitlich Verstärkungsbänder mit
7138: A French powder flask, circa 1815Est. €250-€500Lot Passed
Three French powder flasks, circa 1850: Three French powder flasks, circa 1850Eine Pulverflasche mit Korpus aus lederbezogenem Messing (Fehlstelle, Trageschlaufen fehlen), zwei mit Korpus aus Horn, Montierung jeweils aus Messing, alle
7141: Three French powder flasks, circa 1850Est. €300-€600
A French primer flask, 19th century: A French primer flask, 19th centuryRunder Korpus aus Horn mit silberner Montierung, rs. an der Schütte bezeichnet "A.Darthenay". Verschraubte Schütte (beschädigt) mit silberner Handhabe.
7143: A French primer flask, 19th centuryEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed