Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-06-29 Auction - 487 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 2

An Order of the Sun of Peru (La Orden El Sol Del Peru)Three French, Spanish, and Tunisian order miniaturesFour order miniatures, Parma, Nassau, Dutch, Italian
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 486 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Thursday, June 29, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A St. Helena Medal in original box, dated 1857: A St. Helena Medal in original box, dated 1857Bronze, beidseitig fein geprägt mit Napoleonprofil im Lorbeerkranz und Widmung, überhöht von Krone mit Ring. Mit Band in der originalen
8028: A St. Helena Medal in original box, dated 1857Est. €150-€300
A St. Helena Medal in original box, dated 1857: A St. Helena Medal in original box, dated 1857Bronze, beidseitig fein geprägt mit Napoleonprofil im Lorbeerkranz und Widmung, überhöht von Krone mit Ordensband (oben offen) am Ring. In der
8029: A St. Helena Medal in original box, dated 1857Est. €150-€300
Three St. Helena Medals: Three St. Helena MedalsJeweils Bronze, beidseitig fein geprägt. Ein Exemplar mit Band, daran eine spätere Adlerauflage. Trage- und Altersspuren.Condition: II
8030: Three St. Helena MedalsEst. €100-€200
Five St Helena Medals: Five St Helena MedalsBronze, beidseitig fein geprägt. Zwei Exemplare nachvergoldet und zwei nachversilbert. Ein Band fehlt, eines ergänzt. Trage- und Altersspuren.Condition: II
8031: Five St Helena MedalsEst. €120-€240
Seven awards, 20th century: Seven awards, 20th centuryBronzekreuz "L.RN.F. 1914 -1918", Bronzemedaille "Haute Silesie", Bronzemedaille zur Somme-Schlacht, Bronzestern "Chemin des Dames / Aisne", Bronzekreuz "de la Valeur
8035: Seven awards, 20th centuryEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
14 awards, 20th century: 14 awards, 20th centuryBuntmetall (teilweise vergoldet), weißes Metall, farbige Emaille. Rechteckige Medaille für Flieger 1945, Abzeichen "France Libre", Medaille zur Resistance 1940 - 1944
8036: 14 awards, 20th centuryEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
Three royal documents, 1818 - 1819: Three royal documents, 1818 - 1819Jeweils Papier, einseitig bedruckt mit handschriftlichen Notizen. Urkunde (Maße 43 x 53 cm) für einen Offizier (Nachname getilgt) des Königlichen Ordens der
8037: Three royal documents, 1818 - 1819Est. €240-€480Lot Passed
Nine Greek awards, 20th century: Nine Greek awards, 20th centuryVergoldetes Erinnerungskreuz von 1915. Bronzemedaille des Krieges 1940 - 1941. Vier weitere Bronzemedaillen mit Jahreszahlen zwischen 1940 - 1945. Ein Bronzeabzeichen
8041: Nine Greek awards, 20th centuryEst. €240-€480Lot Passed
A military medal King George V (1910 - 1936): A military medal King George V (1910 - 1936)Silber, Reliefportrait Georgs V. in Uniform, auf der Gegenseite "FOR BRAVERY IN THE FIELD", auf dem Rand gestempelt "18018 PTE E.H. SIMONDS 13 / ESSEX R:",
8042: A military medal King George V (1910 - 1936)Est. €300-€600
Five British-Indian silver medals, 20th century: Five British-Indian silver medals, 20th centuryGeneral Service Medal unter George V., "North West Frontier 1930 - 31", Randstempel "2317781 SGLN. J. WARREN. R. SIGNALS.". Service Medal unter George
8043: Five British-Indian silver medals, 20th centuryEst. €300-€600
Four awards, 20th century: Four awards, 20th centurySilberne Medaille "For Meritorious Service" mit Reliefprofil von George V., Randinschrift "74031 PTE V.C. BONELL. CAN:C:C:BN:". Ein Bronzestern "1914 - 1915", rs. Inschrift
8045: Four awards, 20th centuryEst. €300-€600Lot Passed