Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-06-29 Auction - 487 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 3

An Order of the Sun of Peru (La Orden El Sol Del Peru)Three French, Spanish, and Tunisian order miniaturesFour order miniatures, Parma, Nassau, Dutch, Italian
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 486 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Thursday, June 29, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Japanese WW I victory medal: A Japanese WW I victory medalBronze, schauseitig eine Figur mit Speer, rs. Blütenmotiv und Schriftzeichen (Durchmesser 36 mm, Gewicht 21 g), hölzernes Etui mit weißem Samtfutter. Dazu das
8051: A Japanese WW I victory medalEst. €240-€480Lot Passed
Eight awards, 20th century: Eight awards, 20th centuryEine Bronzemedaille "Zwischenfall 1937", am Band, im Etui (berieben). Silberne Inthronisationsmedaille, am Band. Zwei bronzene Militärmedaillen am Band. Außerdem vier
8054: Eight awards, 20th centuryEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
A cased silver Merit Cross with crown: A cased silver Merit Cross with crownSilber, teilemailliert, an Dreiecksband. Ein rs. Kreuzarm mit Randchip. Der Bandring mit Dianakopfpunze für 900er Silber und undeutlicher Herstellermarke
8057: A cased silver Merit Cross with crownEst. €100-€200
Emperor Franz Joseph I - two medals, circa 1900: Emperor Franz Joseph I - two medals, circa 1900Silberne Medaille mit Reliefprofil des Kaisers mit Kaiserjägerhut und Umschrift zum "Landes - Fest- und Freischießen zur Feier des 80.
8058: Emperor Franz Joseph I - two medals, circa 1900Est. €300-€600
Emperor Franz Joseph I - two medals, circa 1900: Emperor Franz Joseph I - two medals, circa 1900Jeweils vergoldetes Metall. Große Bronzemedaille mit detailliertem Brustbildnis des uniformierten Kaisers im Profil, italienische Umschrift, auf der
8059: Emperor Franz Joseph I - two medals, circa 1900Est. €300-€600
A small group of medals: A small group of medalsSilbernes Verdienstkreuz (gechipt) mit der Krone. Ehrenzeichen des Roten Kreuzes: Bronzene Medaille mit KD. Drei Kleine Tapferkeitsmedaillen: zwei Stück FJ in Bronze und
8061: A small group of medalsEst. €200-€400
Six awards, 19th/20th century: Six awards, 19th/20th centuryVergoldete Medaille "Meritul Comercial" (Signatur Resch) und silbernes Militärverdienstkreuz sowie zwei silberne Medaillen "Din Carpati ... 1913" (Bänder neu), alle
8066: Six awards, 19th/20th centuryEst. €150-€300
Six awards, 20th century: Six awards, 20th centuryVergoldete Medaille zur Proklamation der Republik (1947 - 1972), Bonzemedaille anlässlich der Befreiung der Heimat (1944 - 1964), vergoldete Medaille "PMR 1921 - 1961",
8067: Six awards, 20th centuryEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
A Cross for Service in the Caucasus: A Cross for Service in the CaucasusSilber, vergoldet, aufgelegter Doppeladler und Kreuzarme geschwärzt. Rs. dreifach gepunzt, dabei Silberstempel "84", Vertikalnadel. Eine Schwertklinge verbogen,
8069: A Cross for Service in the CaucasusEst. €300-€600