Live Auction - Premier Summer Antique Auction 2023-07-15 Auction - 1050 Price Results - Matthew Bullock Auctioneers in IL

Edouard Cortes Place de la Republique Oil Painting on CanvasMartin D45 Acoustic Guitar with CaseRare US Cavalry Riding Down a Hillside Bronze Statue
Ottawa, IL, United States

Live Auction - Premier Summer Antique Auction

Auction Highlights Include Antique and Vintage Advertising, Porcelain Signs, Coffee Tins, General Store Display Tins, Display Cabinets, Store Display Jars, Table Lamps, Tiffin Art Deco Parrot Lamps, Oil Lamps, Countertop Display Cases, Cigarette Dispenser, Cast Iron Door Stops, Candy Jars, Candy Tin Displays, Thermometers, Coca-Cola, Beech Nut, Ni-Hi, Match Safes, Buckeye Root Beers, Beers Signs, Soda Signs, Coffee Grinders, Petroliana, Spool Cabinets, Cheese Boxes, Enamelware, Graniteware, Primitive Wood items, Weathervanes, Antique Lighting,  Clocks, Tobacco Cutters, Cheese Cutters, McCormick-Deering, Stained Glass Windows, Advertising Wood Crates, Windmill Weight, Railroad Items, Service Station Items, Antique Bicycle, Lanterns, Coca-Cola Vending Machine, Whirligigs, Model Ships, Street Signs, Gilbert and Barker Self Measuring Gas Pumps, Penny Scale, Stamps Dispensers, Coolers, Cast Iron Toys, Arcade, Hubley, Tin Litho Toys, Marx, Antique and Vintage Marbles, Pressed Steel Toys, Tonka, Struco, Lionel Trains, Locomotives, Passenger Cars, Sulfide Marbles, German Glass Swirl Marbels, Bennington, Guitars Featuring Gibson, Fender, Martin, Taylor, Rickenbacker, Epiphone, Amplifiers, Vox, Ampeg, Fender, Tractor Seats, Art Pottery, Stoneware Crocks and Jugs, Redwing, Western, Monmouth, National Pickles, Spongeware, Frederic Remington Bronze Statues, Nude Women Bronze Statues, Lladro, Franklin Mint, Marble Pedestals, Native American Arrowheads, An Amazing Collection of Artwork with Oil Paintings Including Edoward Cortes , Watercolors, Pastels, Lithographs, Prints, and More, Fur Coats, Firefighter Items, Art Glass, Christmas Items, Antique and Vintage Furniture, Bar Cooler, Theater Chairs, Arts and Crafts, General Store, Jewelers Cabinet, antique Time Clock, Cash Registers, J.P. Coats Spool Cabinets, Industrial Items, and Much Much More  This will be a Live Gallery Auction at our Gallery Located at 421 East Stevenson Road in Ottawa IL. Doors Open at 7:00am on Saturday Jul
Lot Number: Lowest
Antique Sheet Music/Book Stand: Oak and metal, fully adjustable, with casters. Measures 44 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches
0001: Antique Sheet Music/Book StandEst. $100-$300
Antique Brass Dairy Bowl: Measures 19 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches
0003: Antique Brass Dairy BowlEst. $100-$200
Antique Ware Estate Oil Painting on Canvas: Some damage to frame. Cracking and pieces missing. Painting measures 20 x 24 inches, frame measures 29 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches
0012: Antique Ware Estate Oil Painting on CanvasEst. $300-$600
Antique Santos Style Wood Mannequin Doll: Measures 27 x 11 x 11in.
0014: Antique Santos Style Wood Mannequin DollEst. $100-$300
2003 Steiff Vulture: 2003, With all original tags, Measures 17 1/2 x 13 x 10in.
0016: 2003 Steiff VultureEst. $100-$200
1919 Thos D. Murphy Co Art Calendar: Red Oak Iowa, With informational paragraph taped to front of glass, Calendar measures 27 x 15in, Frame measures 33 1/2 x 23 1/4in.
0020: 1919 Thos D. Murphy Co Art CalendarEst. $50-$100
Large Gold Gilt Art Frame: No glass, Some small chips, Inside of frame measures 40 1/2 x 19in, Outside edge of frame measures 50 1/4 x 28 1/4in
0024: Large Gold Gilt Art FrameEst. $50-$100