2 Day Auction of Fine and Decorative Arts 2005-10-01 Auction - 431 Price Results - Auctions at Showplace in NY - Page 18

49: CARVED JOINT STOOL HINGED TOP 17TH C.47: CARVED JOINT STOOL HINGED TOP 17TH C.243: NAUTILUS SHELL LAMP W/BRONZE LILLY POD BASE
New York, NY, United States

2 Day Auction of Fine and Decorative Arts

Important collections of Art Glass featuring Tiffany Studios, R. Lalique, Daum Nancy, Schneider, as well as Art Nouveau, WMF, Judaica, Silver, KPM, Micro Mosaics, high quality Paintings and Bronzes, period Furniture and Decorations and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT OF 11 ANTIQUE INK CROCKS: LOT OF 11 ANTIQUE INK CROCKS listed by height, from 6+ inches to 2 inches tall. 1. Brown Glaze marked Skey 22, Tamworth 2. Dark Brown Glaze marked Doulton-Lambeth with a decorative insignia in
0396A: LOT OF 11 ANTIQUE INK CROCKSEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
MINIATURE PORTRAIT IN FRAME: MINIATURE PORTRAIT IN FRAME
0397: MINIATURE PORTRAIT IN FRAMEEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
BRONZE CROSS/RELIQUARY 18/19TH C. 5.5"H: BRONZE CROSS/RELIQUARY 18/19TH C. 5.5"H
0401: BRONZE CROSS/RELIQUARY 18/19TH C. 5.5"HEst. $100-$200
RETABLO, POLYCHROME SAINT ON TIN 14"H: RETABLO, POLYCHROME SAINT ON TIN 14"H
0405: RETABLO, POLYCHROME SAINT ON TIN 14"HEst. $100-$200
BRONZE JOAN OF ARC W/SWORD 5"H: BRONZE JOAN OF ARC W/SWORD 5"H
0406: BRONZE JOAN OF ARC W/SWORD 5"HEst. $100-$200
2 STONE PRE COLUMBIAN FIGURES: 2 STONE PRE COLUMBIAN FIGURES
0407: 2 STONE PRE COLUMBIAN FIGURESEst. $100-$200
DOLPHIN FIGURAL JEWELRY BOX: DOLPHIN FIGURAL JEWELRY BOX
0408: DOLPHIN FIGURAL JEWELRY BOXEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
4 PCS.. TREENWARE: Tobacco Jar w/ cover, Cylindrical Jar w/ cover, two mortar & pestle sets. from 4" to 7"
0409: 4 PCS.. TREENWAREEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
LOT OF ADVERTISING TRAYS: LOT OF ADVERTISING TRAYS
0411: LOT OF ADVERTISING TRAYSEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0413: LOT OF ADVERTISING TRAYSEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0414: LOT OF ADVERTISING TRAYSEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
PARQUETRY BASE GLASS TOP SHOWCASE: 36"h,82"w,24"d
0415: PARQUETRY BASE GLASS TOP SHOWCASEEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
12 ASSORTED PRINTS & LITHOGRAPHS: 12 ASSORTED PRINTS & LITHOGRAPHS
0416: 12 ASSORTED PRINTS & LITHOGRAPHSEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed