Antique Arms and Armour 2023-10-11 Auction - 204 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 3

The Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963"Il Museo Stibbert", complete edition in seven volumes with slipcase, Florence, 1976An Ottoman chamfron, 17th century
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Antique Arms and Armour

Our auction "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" includes 204 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, October 11, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Japanese Tachi Do Gusoku, Edo period: A Japanese Tachi Do Gusoku, Edo period64-Platten-Kabuto (Hachi unsigniert) mit Maedate aus Messing (nicht passend) und beiliegendem Shikoro, dazu ein Do aus Hon Kozane mit Resten der Kusazuri, ein
1051: A Japanese Tachi Do Gusoku, Edo periodEst. €900-€1,800
A Japanese aikuchi, circa 1866: A Japanese aikuchi, circa 1866Blade katakiri-ba and hira-zukuri, mu-zori, muji-hada, thin suguha hamon, kaen boshi, on the side of the ridge line a sunken, dark patinated horimono in the form of
1052: A Japanese aikuchi, circa 1866Est. €2,900-€5,800Lot Passed
A Japanese yari, Edo period: A Japanese yari, Edo periodKräftige, dreikantige Spitze mit rot gelacktem Bohi und extrem langem Nakago mit zwei Mekugi Ana, bezeichnet "Oku Yamato no Kami Taira Ason Motohira 81 sai" (= im Alter
1054: A Japanese yari, Edo periodEst. €1,000-€2,000
A Japanese yari, Meiji period: A Japanese yari, Meiji periodKurze Yari-Klinge, mit Rotlack gefüllte Bohi, unbezeichnet. Konische Tülle aus Bronze, unterhalb mit Schwarzlackfaserung. Kräftiger Eschenholz-Schaft mit
1055: A Japanese yari, Meiji periodEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
A Japanese naginata, Edo period: A Japanese naginata, Edo periodKlinge mit Naginata Hi, Hamon und Hada verputzt, Nakago mit zwei Mekugi Ana, signiert. Schwarz gelackter Schaft (bestoßen) mit Messingbeschägen. Eiserner,
1056: A Japanese naginata, Edo periodEst. €600-€1,200
A Japanese quiver ("shiko"), Edo period: A Japanese quiver ("shiko"), Edo periodKöcherrahmen aus beledertem, etwas beschädigtem Eisen und lackiertem, messingbeschlagenem Holz mit Gürtelhaken sowie einem ledernen, goldbedruckten
1057: A Japanese quiver ("shiko"), Edo periodEst. €700-€1,400
A Balinese keris, 19th/20th century: A Balinese keris, 19th/20th centuryGerade, polierte Rasenerzklinge mit figürlich geschnittenem Ansatz, Mendhak mit roten Glassteinen besetzt. Konischer Griff mit Haarwicklung (Tapukan).
1067: A Balinese keris, 19th/20th centuryEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed