Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-10-17 Auction - 559 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 2

Two orders, Eastern Asia, 20th centuryA Sudanese Order of Political AccomplishmentA Sudanese Order of Civil Accomplishment
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 559 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Tuesday, October 17, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Mexican Order of the Aztec Eagle: A Mexican Order of the Aztec EagleThe order of the Aztec Eagle was established on December 29, 1933, by President Abelardo L. Rodríguez as a reward to the services given to Mexico or services to
3029: A Mexican Order of the Aztec EagleEst. €200-€400
Franz Joseph Order - an Officer's Cross, circa 1917: Franz Joseph Order - an Officer's Cross, circa 1917Buntmetall, vergoldet und schauseitig emailliert (vereinzelt kleine unauffällige Chips und Risse), mit Kriegsdekoration (grün emaillierte
3033: Franz Joseph Order - an Officer's Cross, circa 1917Est. €600-€1,200
Order of Franz Joseph - a Knight's Cross: Order of Franz Joseph - a Knight's CrossIn Gold gefertigtes, beidseitig emailliertes Ritterkreuz des Herstellers Vincenz Mayer‘s Söhne (amtspunziert), Punzen im kleinen Ring, an rotem
3034: Order of Franz Joseph - a Knight's CrossEst. €500-€1,000
A Silver Cross of Merit with Crown: A Silver Cross of Merit with CrownSilberne Ausführung, beidseitig rot emailliert (vereinzelt kleine unauffällige Chips), an der Schmalseite des Zylinders zwei kleine Löcher, Bandring gepunzt
3035: A Silver Cross of Merit with CrownEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
A Mecidiye Order 4th Class: A Mecidiye Order 4th ClassSilber (gedunkelt), Gold-Medaillon, schauseitig rote Emaille (minimale Chips), bewegliche Halbmond-Agraffe, Band mit Rosette (Nadeln fehlen). Im Verleihungsetui (berieben,
3041: A Mecidiye Order 4th ClassEst. €200-€400
Military Order of Merit - a Cross 4th Class: Military Order of Merit - a Cross 4th ClassIn Gold und Silber gefertigte, beidseitig blau emaillierte Brustdekoration. Rs. die geprägte Herstellersignatur "WCo 950". Separat anbei ein Paar
3046: Military Order of Merit - a Cross 4th ClassEst. €300-€600