Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-10-17 Auction - 559 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 3

Two orders, Eastern Asia, 20th centuryA Sudanese Order of Political AccomplishmentA Sudanese Order of Civil Accomplishment
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 559 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Tuesday, October 17, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A small Hessian order estate, circa 1870 - 1920: A small Hessian order estate, circa 1870 - 1920Eisernes Kreuz 1. Klasse 1914 mit geschwärztem Eisenkern in Silberzarge, die Nadel punziert "SW". Das Verleihungsetui mit aufgedruckter
3049: A small Hessian order estate, circa 1870 - 1920Est. €350-€700
A group of Hessian orders: A group of Hessian ordersDreiteilige Schnalle mit dem EK 2 von 1914, der Tapferkeitsmedaille und dem FEK. Außerdem Kriegerehrenzeichen in Eisen 1917, drei Tapferkeitsmedaillen, zwei KDM 1840,
3050: A group of Hessian ordersEst. €300-€600
A Red Eagle Order 3rd Class: A Red Eagle Order 3rd ClassGold, beidseitig weiß emailliert mit separat aufgelegten Medallions, das vordere mit feiner farbig-goldener Malerei. Im unteren Kreuzarm Ritzmarke "W" (= Wagner & Sohn,
3051: A Red Eagle Order 3rd ClassEst. €800-€1,600
A Royal Crown Order 3rd Class: A Royal Crown Order 3rd ClassGold, beidseitig weiß emailliert, die separat aufgelegten Medaillons mit blau emailliertem Schriftring. Im unteren Kreuzarm Ritzmarke "W" (= Wagner & Sohn, Berlin).
3052: A Royal Crown Order 3rd ClassEst. €500-€1,000
A pilot's badge: A pilot's badgeSilber, hohl verbödet, die Krone vs. durchbrochen, rs. Vertikalnadel mit Herstellerpunze "C.E. Juncker, Berlin" sowie Feingehalt "800" mit Halbmond oberhalb des Nadelhakens. Höhe
3056: A pilot's badgeEst. €800-€1,600
A six-place medal bar: A six-place medal barEK 2 von 1914, Preußisches Kreuz für Kriegshilfsdienst, Silbernes Verdienstkreuz des Sächsisch-Ernestinischen Hausordens mit Schwertern (letztes Modell), FEK,
3057: A six-place medal barEst. €500-€1,000
A group of regimental histories and other books: A group of regimental histories and other books"Großherzogliches Hessisches Gendarmeriekorps 1763 - 1905" (zwei Exemplare), "Die Soldatenstadt Pirmasens", "Hessisches Gedenkbuch",
3060: A group of regimental histories and other booksEst. €200-€400
A sabre of the Royal Hussars, dated 1835: A sabre of the Royal Hussars, dated 1835Leicht gekrümmte Rückenklinge mit beidseitigem Zug, an der Wurzel die Herstellerätzung "Gebr Weyersberg in Solingen", beidseitige Zierätzungen,
3061: A sabre of the Royal Hussars, dated 1835Est. €400-€800
A French portrait of a prince, circa 1740: A French portrait of a prince, circa 1740Öl auf Leinwand. Ein Herrscher mit weiß gepuderter Perücke im Harnisch, dem Betrachter zugewandt und einen Hermelinmantel um die Schultern geworfen.
3067: A French portrait of a prince, circa 1740Est. €500-€1,000