Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-10-17 Auction - 559 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 6

Two orders, Eastern Asia, 20th centuryA Sudanese Order of Political AccomplishmentA Sudanese Order of Civil Accomplishment
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 559 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Tuesday, October 17, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Piedmont-Sardinian cutlass M 1847: A Piedmont-Sardinian cutlass M 1847Minimal geschwungene Rückenklinge (narbig, Ort gerundet), an der Wurzel gemarkt "A. & E. Höller / Solingen". Volleisernes Korbgefäß, ehemals
3121: A Piedmont-Sardinian cutlass M 1847Est. €250-€500
A cavalry sabre M 1855: A cavalry sabre M 1855Kräftige, leicht gekrümmte Rückenklinge (fleckig) mit beidseitig doppelt gekehlter Pandurenspitze und beidseitigen Zierätzungen im oberen Drittel, an der Wurzel ein
3122: A cavalry sabre M 1855Est. €250-€500Lot Passed
A sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopers: A sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersKräftige, minimal gekrümmte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Mittelspitze, am Ansatz der Herstellerstempel "S & K" (Schnitzler & Kirschbaum, Solingen)
3123: A sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersEst. €350-€700Lot Passed
A fascine knife M 1838: A fascine knife M 1838Kräftige, leicht geschwungene Keilklinge (partiell narbig) mit zweischneidiger Spitze in Rückenlinie, an der Wurzel gemarkt "MC" im Oval. Schweres, einteilig gegossenes
3125: A fascine knife M 1838Est. €160-€320
An Austrian silk-embroidered banner, 18th century: An Austrian silk-embroidered banner, 18th centuryMehrteilig vernähter gelber Seidenrips, beidseitig reich mit farbiger Seide, silbernen und goldenen Fäden bestickt. Zentral im Oval der
3140: An Austrian silk-embroidered banner, 18th centuryEst. €2,200-€4,400
A helmet M 1850 for officers of the dragoons: A helmet M 1850 for officers of the dragoonsSchwarz lackierter Eisenblechkorpus (kleine Druckstellen und vereinzelt kleine Lackfehlstellen) mit Vorder- und Hinterschirm aus Eisenblech. Beschläge
3142: A helmet M 1850 for officers of the dragoonsEst. €500-€1,000
A helmet M 1850 for EM of the dragoons: A helmet M 1850 for EM of the dragoonsSchwarz lackierter Lederhelm mit Messingbeschlägen, -einfassungen und Hiebspangen. Doppeladler, Teile der Schuppenketten, beide Schirme, Innenfutter und
3143: A helmet M 1850 for EM of the dragoonsEst. €500-€1,000