Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 2023-12-01 Auction - 684 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 5

A Bulgarian steel helmet M 36, 1936 - 1945A steel helmet M 16A steel helmet M 18 with Bavarian troop markings
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919

Our auction "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 686 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, December 1, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
Susi Demoll - press photos: Susi Demoll - press photosÜberwiegend ca. im Format 20 x 25 aus den 1920er/30er Jahren in Amerika, Hollywood und Umgebung, Deutsch-Amerikanische Amerika-Expedition, das italienische Königspaar u.a.
10098: Susi Demoll - press photosEst. €120-€240Lot Passed
Adolf Hitler - a signed postcard: Adolf Hitler - a signed postcard"Der Reichskanzler auf einer Fahrt durch Deutschland", Hitler in Mantel mit hochgeschlagenem Kragen am Beifahrersitz eines offenen Mercedes, rechts unten eigenhändig
10104: Adolf Hitler - a signed postcardEst. €300-€600
Two cake forks "Kanzlei des Führers": Two cake forks "Kanzlei des Führers"Jeweils hartversilberte Ausführungen, oberseitig mit punziertem Hoheitsadler, unterseitig "Bruckmann 90" und "Kanzlei des Führers". Längen ca. 15,5
10106: Two cake forks "Kanzlei des Führers"Est. €150-€300
Eva Braun - a short black velvet jacket: Eva Braun - a short black velvet jacketJet-black velvet with a subtle violet shimmer, long sleeves and a round collar. The two small pockets still sewn together. Cream-coloured silk lining, a silk
10110: Eva Braun - a short black velvet jacketEst. €1,600-€3,200Lot Passed
Eva Braun - a pair of light brown stockings: Eva Braun - a pair of light brown stockings Sehr feine, beinlange Strümpfe, ein Exemplar mit Etikett "9 1/2", goldener Bezeichnung "Kunstseide/Kunstseide - Links" sowie an der Sohle "Ferse und
10112: Eva Braun - a pair of light brown stockingsEst. €250-€500
Dr. Robert Ley - an autograph card: Dr. Robert Ley - an autograph cardKniebild auf Voigtländer-Fotopapier mit Künstlerprägung, Dr. Ley stehend in der Uniform als Leiter der Deutschen Arbeitsfront (DAF), darunter die gestempelte
10113: Dr. Robert Ley - an autograph cardEst. €100-€200