Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2023-11-29 Auction - 838 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 6

Jan C. Still, "Axis Pistols" and "Third Reich Lugers"Five German books on the Wild West, 2nd half of the 20th centuryFour books on old firearms, Wiesbaden, 2nd half of the 20th century
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 841 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, November 29, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A French powder flask, mid-19th century: A French powder flask, mid-19th centuryStellenweise in Resten vergoldeter Korpus aus teils poliertem, teils punziertem Wurzelholz, vorder- und rückseitig jeweils ein von Beinperlen eingerahmtes
8123: A French powder flask, mid-19th centuryEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
A French primer flask, 19th century: A French primer flask, 19th centuryRunder Korpus aus Horn mit silberner Montierung, rs. an der Schütte bezeichnet "A.Darthenay". Verschraubte Schütte (beschädigt) mit silberner Handhabe.
8126: A French primer flask, 19th centuryEst. €400-€800Lot Passed
A German bullet mold, 18th century: A German bullet mold, 18th centuryZweiteilige Kokille aus Bronze für 18 Kugeln im Kaliber 15 mm. Die schmiedeeisernen Griffe narbig. Länge 56 cm.Condition: II - III
8132: A German bullet mold, 18th centuryEst. €240-€480Lot Passed
A Belgian pinfire revolver "The Guardian": A Belgian pinfire revolver "The Guardian"Cal. 7mmLefaucheux, SN. 10, Gezogener, rauer Oktagonlauf. Länge 7 cm. Sechsschüssig. Belg. Beschuss. Metallteile blank und berieben, leichte Rankengravur.
8142: A Belgian pinfire revolver "The Guardian"Est. €80-€160
A side by side shotgun Bayard: A side by side shotgun BayardCal. 28/65, SN. 66846, Blanke Läufe, Länge 70 cm. Belgischer Beschuss. Breite, sich nach vorne verjüngende, guillochierte Laufschiene. Messingperlkorn. Auf den Läufen
8144: A side by side shotgun BayardEst. €160-€320Lot Passed
An over-and-under shotgun Kettner, Mod. Acciaio: An over-and-under shotgun Kettner, Mod. AcciaioCal. 12/70, SN. 14754, Unterer Lauf im ersten Drittel rau. Choke 3/4. Oberer Lauf blank. Choke 1/1. Lauflänge 72 cm. Italienischer Beschuss.
8146: An over-and-under shotgun Kettner, Mod. AcciaioEst. €100-€200