Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-11-30 Auction - 451 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 2

Four European orders, 20th centuryFive orders/decorationsOrder of the Republic - a neck decoration, 20th century
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 451 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Thursday, November 30, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
Six Austrian awards, 19th/20th century: Six Austrian awards, 19th/20th centuryMedaille "Signum Laudis", Karl I. Medaille "Fortitudini", Karl I. Ovale Medaille Franz Joseph I. auf den 2.12.1848 (Kaiserproklamation). Militär-Jubiläumskreuz
9026: Six Austrian awards, 19th/20th centuryEst. €190-€380
Eight badges, 1st half of the 20th century: Eight badges, 1st half of the 20th centuryWeißes Metall und Buntmetall, farbig emailliert, schauseitig polnische Schriftzüge und Symbole sowie Jahreszahlen zwischen 1917 und 1944. Rs. meist
9030: Eight badges, 1st half of the 20th centuryEst. €200-€400
Six awards, 20th century: Six awards, 20th centuryVergoldete Medaille zur Proklamation der Republik (1947 - 1972), Bonzemedaille anlässlich der Befreiung der Heimat (1944 - 1964), vergoldete Medaille "PMR 1921 - 1961",
9033: Six awards, 20th centuryEst. €120-€240Lot Passed
Two Russian badges as copies: Two Russian badges as copiesAbzeichen des 2. Infanterie-Sofia-Regiments Kaiser Alexander III.Silber, teils emailliert, rückseitig zwei Punzen. Schraubscheibe. Gewicht 27 g. Maße 58 x 45 mm.
9036: Two Russian badges as copiesEst. €200-€400
An Order of the Golden Fleece: An Order of the Golden FleeceSammler-/Privatanfertigung [collector's or privately purchased copy] der Hals-Dekoration. Vergoldete und vs. emaillierte, aus mehreren Einzelteilen bestehende Dekoration.
9039: An Order of the Golden FleeceEst. €300-€600
17 awards, 20th century: 17 awards, 20th centuryBronzemedaille für Veteranen der Konföderierten 1906. Medaille der Washington-Artillery 1917 - 1918 (Verleihungsnummer 299). Goldene Medaille der schwedischen Amerikaner
9042: 17 awards, 20th centuryEst. €260-€520
A cased War Merit Cross 4th class with swords: A cased War Merit Cross 4th class with swordsSilber, teils blau emailliert (minimale Chips) mit den frühen mehrteiligen goldenen Medaillons, punziert "WC" (= Weiß und Co., München) und "950". Ohne
9044: A cased War Merit Cross 4th class with swordsEst. €300-€600
A group of Bavarian orders: A group of Bavarian orders Ein EK1 von 1914 (Fertigung aus den 30er Jahren) im Etui (im Deckel Trägername mit Filzstift), ein MVK 2. Klasse mit Krone und Schwertern (Etui beschädigt), zwei
9045: A group of Bavarian ordersEst. €300-€600
A group of Hessian orders: A group of Hessian ordersDreiteilige Schnalle mit dem EK 2 von 1914, FEK und der Tapferkeitsmedaille. Kriegerehrenzeichen in Eisen 1917, drei Tapferkeitsmedaillen, eine "Für Kriegsverdienst", zwei
9048: A group of Hessian ordersEst. €300-€600