Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 Auction on May 07, 2024 by Hermann Historica GmbH in Munich - Page 3

Started:
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 534 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on May 7, 2024. Further information can be found below.
Lot Number: Lowest
A two-part medal bar with St. George's crosses: A two-part medal bar with St. George's crossesSilbernes St.-Georgs-Kreuz der 3. Stufe, Verleihungsnummer 640.Silbernes St.-Georgs-Kreuz der 4. Stufe, Verleihungsnummer 615.An altem Band (etwas
4058: A two-part medal bar with St. George's crossesEst. €450-€900
Medal "In Memory of the Patriotic War of 1812": Medal "In Memory of the Patriotic War of 1812"Bronze, versilbert. Avers das Auge Gottes und revers die kyrillische Ordensdevise. Trage- und Altersspuren. Durchmesser 28,5 mm.Ab 30.8.1814 wurde diese
4059: Medal "In Memory of the Patriotic War of 1812"Est. €300-€600
A cased Order of Merit of St. Michael 3rd class: A cased Order of Merit of St. Michael 3rd classGold, teils blau emailliert, an beweglicher Krone. Das vorderseitige Medaillon entfernt. Das schwarze Etui (bestoßen) mit goldener Deckelprägung "St.
4069: A cased Order of Merit of St. Michael 3rd classEst. €700-€1,400
A Red Eagle Order 3rd Class: A Red Eagle Order 3rd ClassGold, beidseitig weiß emailliert mit separat aufgelegten Medaillons, das vordere mit feiner farbig-goldener Malerei. Im oberen Kreuzarm "90214". Gechipt, einer der
4071: A Red Eagle Order 3rd ClassEst. €800-€1,600
A saddle cloth star "Black Eagle Order": A saddle cloth star "Black Eagle Order"Frühe Ausführung mit stoffgepolsterten silbernen Strahlen, Devise in Lahnstickerei, stoffgestickter schwarzer Adler. Rs. Reste von Papierunterlage. Vereinzelt
64 Lots Away
4072: A saddle cloth star "Black Eagle Order"Est. €250-€500See Sold Price
Two saddle cloth stars "Black Eagle Order": Two saddle cloth stars "Black Eagle Order"Metall-Ausführung mit versilberten Strahlen, Medaillon jeweils aus Lahnfaden und farbiger Stoffstickerei. An den Rückseiten außen je vier Ösen und im
4073: Two saddle cloth stars "Black Eagle Order"Est. €250-€500
An observer's badge by Juncker: An observer's badge by JunckerSilber, hohl verbödet, die emaillierte Auflage (gechipt) versplintet. Rückseitig Strahlenkranz sowie "C.E. Juncker - Berlin", Feingehaltspunze "800" mit Halbmond und
4076: An observer's badge by JunckerEst. €600-€1,200