Fine Antique and Modern Firearms, Part I 2024-05-15 Auction - 944 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Munich - Page 10

A Mannlicher system semi-auto "pistol carbine" (hunting version) M 1896/03 (also M 1897/01 or MA Dreyse Carbine M 07A repeating rifle mod. DWM 98/1908
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms, Part I

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 1119 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. Part I of the auctions will take place on Wednesday, May 15, 2024 and Part II will be on Thursday. May 16, 2024. Further information can be found below.
Lot Number: Lowest
Korth Combat-Revolver, Series 35: Korth Combat-Revolver, Series 35Cal. .357Mag, SN. 35159, nummerngleich. Blanker, ventilierter Lauf, Länge 4“. Sechsschüssig. Beschuss 1984. Verstellbares Visier. Targethahn. Links am Rahmen
1217: Korth Combat-Revolver, Series 35Est. €1,100-€2,200
A Korth combat revolver, in case: A Korth combat revolver, in caseCal. .357Mag, SN. 32107, nummerngleich. Blanker, ventilierter Lauf, Länge 4“. Sechsschüssig. Beschuss 1980. Verstellbares Visier. Targethahn. Links am Rahmen
1218: A Korth combat revolver, in caseEst. €1,200-€2,400
Korth stainless, S series "Sport": Korth stainless, S series "Sport"Cal. .357Mag, SN. S286, nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf, Länge 150 mm (6"). Sechsschüssig. Dt. Beschuss 1987. Mikrovisier. Rechts am Rahmen dreizeilige
1219: Korth stainless, S series "Sport"Est. €1,400-€2,800
Korth Mod. Profi: Korth Mod. ProfiCal. .357Mag, SN. F293, nummerngleich. Lauflänge 4". Beschuss 1985. Sechsschüssige Trommel. Auf der linken Rahmenseite Korth-Logo, rechts die dreizeilige Firmierung. Matte, schwarze
1220: Korth Mod. ProfiEst. €1,100-€2,200
Korth engraved custom edition: Korth engraved custom editionCal. .357Mag, SN. 36840, matching numbers. Ventilated barrel, length 82 mm, bright bore. Six shots. German proof marks 1987. Iron sights. The barrel sleeve with flat
1221: Korth engraved custom editionEst. €5,000-€10,000
A Korth gas revolver, 1st pattern: A Korth gas revolver, 1st patternCal. 9mmPAKnall, SN. ohne, fünfschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Links oben am Rahmen gemarkt "Korth", rechts Beschuss. Originale pflaumenfarbene, etwas fleckige Brünierung,
1222: A Korth gas revolver, 1st patternEst. €450-€900Lot Passed
Korth gas revolver, 2nd pattern: Korth gas revolver, 2nd patternCal. 9mmPAKnall, SN. ohne, fünfschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Links oben am Rahmen gemarkt "Korth", rechts Beschuss. Dunkle originale Brünierung. Dunkelbraune
1223: Korth gas revolver, 2nd patternEst. €300-€600
1224: Korth gas revolver, 2nd patternEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
Korth gas revolver, 2nd pattern: Korth gas revolver, 2nd patternCal. 9mmPAKnall, SN. ohne, fünfschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Links oben am Rahmen gemarkt "Korth", rechts Beschuss. Dunkle originale Brünierung mit kleineren Bestoßungen.
1225: Korth gas revolver, 2nd patternEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
Korth gas revolver, 2nd pattern: Korth gas revolver, 2nd patternCal. 9mmPAKnall, SN. ohne, fünfschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Links oben am Rahmen gemarkt "Korth", rechts Beschuss. Dunkle originale Brünierung leichte Bestoßungen, Kimme
1226: Korth gas revolver, 2nd patternEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
A Korth pistol: A Korth pistolCal. 9mmLuger, SN. P089, barrel length 103 mm, bright bore. German proof marks 1989. Ten shots. Sports sights. The left-hand side of the slight marked with company logo. Original matte
1227: A Korth pistolEst. €6,000-€12,000
Korth Mod. 13E semi-auto pistol: Korth Mod. 13E semi-auto pistolCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 003, matching numbers. Bright bore, length 102 mm (4"). Ten shots. No proof marks! Adjustable rear sight. Locked breech recoil operation with a large
1228: Korth Mod. 13E semi-auto pistolEst. €8,000-€16,000
KPS Mod. Omega Match: KPS Mod. Omega MatchCal. .45Auto, SN. 018192, nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf, Länge 150 mm. Achtschüssig. Dt. Beschuss 1992. Verstellbares Mikrovisier. Links am Schlitten bezeichnet "kps" sowie
1229: KPS Mod. Omega MatchEst. €400-€800
A Hermann Langenhahn semi-auto pistol: A Hermann Langenhahn semi-auto pistolCal. 6,35mmBrowning, SN. 32, blanker Lauf. Sechsschüssig. Beschuss Krone/"N". Links am Schlitten bezeichnet "D.R.P.a. LH Kal. 6,35". Metallteile blank, mit
1230: A Hermann Langenhahn semi-auto pistolEst. €650-€1,300
A Mauser C 77: A Mauser C 77Cal. 10x31R Mauser, SN. ohne, bright, rifled barrel, dove-tailed front sight. Surfaces reworked and re-blued. The left side of the frame marked "PATENT / Gebr. Mauser / Oberndorf A/N
1231: A Mauser C 77Est. €5,000-€10,000
A Mauser Mod. 1878, "Zig-Zag revolver": A Mauser Mod. 1878, "Zig-Zag revolver"Cal. 11mmMauser, SN. 2151, matching numbers. Barrel length 140 mm, frosted bore. Six shots. Proof marks double-crown/"U". Bottom break. The barrel bar marked
1232: A Mauser Mod. 1878, "Zig-Zag revolver"Est. €2,600-€5,200
Mauser C 96 "Early Cone Hammer": Mauser C 96 "Early Cone Hammer"Cal. 7,63mmMauser, SN. 1581, matching numbers. Bright bore. Proof marks double crown /"U" and Oberndorf antlers. Rear sight leaf graduated 1 - 10. The chamber area
1234: Mauser C 96 "Early Cone Hammer"Est. €3,500-€7,000
Mauser C 96 Commercial, with matching shoulder stock: Mauser C 96 Commercial, with matching shoulder stockCal. 7,63mmMauser, SN. 157259, nummerngleich inkl. Griffschalen. Guter Lauf. Beschuss Doppelkrone/"U". Schiebevisier 50 - 1000 m. Originale
1235: Mauser C 96 Commercial, with matching shoulder stockEst. €1,200-€2,400
Mauser C 96, "Prewar Commercial": Mauser C 96, "Prewar Commercial"Cal. 7,63mmMauser, SN. 193070, nummerngleich (Griffschalen nicht demontiert, Schraube festgerostet). Lauf blank. Beschuss Doppelkrone/"U". Schiebevisier skaliert 50 -
1236: Mauser C 96, "Prewar Commercial"Est. €800-€1,600
Mauser C96, with shoulder stock: Mauser C96, with shoulder stockCal. 7,63mmMauser, SN. 84, nummerngleich, inkl. Griffschalen. Blanker Lauf. Zehnschüssig. Beschuss Doppelkrone/"U". Fertigung ca. 1915. Schiebevisier skaliert 50 -
1237: Mauser C96, with shoulder stockEst. €1,000-€2,000
Mauser C96 Bolo: Mauser C96 BoloCal. 7,63mmMauser, SN. 696982, Lauf rau. Beschuss Doppelkrone/"U". Schiebevisier skaliert 50 - 500. Standardbeschriftung. Nachbrüniert. Buntgehärteter Abzug. Rechts zweizeilig
1238: Mauser C96 BoloEst. €400-€800
A Luger pistol by Mauser, in box: A Luger pistol by Mauser, in boxCal. 7,65mmLuger, SN. 10.00.2598, nummerngleich. Fast blanker Lauf, Länge 130 mm. Beschuss 1971. Am Kniegelenk bezeichnet "Original Mauser", links zweizeilig "Mauser
1239: A Luger pistol by Mauser, in boxEst. €500-€1,000
Mauser Parabellum: Mauser ParabellumCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 11.010719, nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Deutscher Beschuss 1973. Vollständig vernickelt. Kniegelenk mit "Original Mauser". Bedienelemente brüniert. Vernickeltes
1240: Mauser ParabellumEst. €700-€1,400