Fine Antique and Modern Firearms, Part I 2024-05-15 Auction - 944 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Munich - Page 2

A Mannlicher system semi-auto "pistol carbine" (hunting version) M 1896/03 (also M 1897/01 or MA Dreyse Carbine M 07A repeating rifle mod. DWM 98/1908
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms, Part I

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 1119 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. Part I of the auctions will take place on Wednesday, May 15, 2024 and Part II will be on Thursday. May 16, 2024. Further information can be found below.
Lot Number: Lowest
A side-by-side rifle by Sauer & Sohn, Suhl: A side-by-side rifle by Sauer & Sohn, SuhlCal. 16/65, Cal. .450NE3"-1/4, SN. 361/5069, Kugellauf blank, Schrotlauf leicht fleckig. Breite, guillochierte Laufschiene mit Standkimme und Perlkorn.
1028: A side-by-side rifle by Sauer & Sohn, SuhlEst. €1,200-€2,400
A side by side shotgun, Ansorg in Landau: A side by side shotgun, Ansorg in LandauCal. 16/65, SN. 4145, Brünierte Läufe aus Banddamast, deutlich fleckige Seelen. Auf der Mittelschiene bezeichnet "Ansorg Landau". Belgischer
1030: A side by side shotgun, Ansorg in LandauEst. €340-€680
Krieghoff Mod. Teck: Krieghoff Mod. TeckCal. 12/70, SN. 72808, nummerngleich. Blanke Läufe, Länge 71 cm. Zweischüssig. Dt. Beschuss 1973. Unten an Basküle bezeichnet "Krieghoff - Teck". Vermutlich vollständige
1032: Krieghoff Mod. TeckEst. €350-€700
A Marlin Mod. 1898 Slide Action Shotgun: A Marlin Mod. 1898 Slide Action ShotgunCal. 12/70, SN. 60742, blanker Lauf, Länge 30", Laufoberseite mit zweizeiliger Firmierung und Kaliber. Originale Brünierung stellenweise berieben, Hahn
1034: A Marlin Mod. 1898 Slide Action ShotgunEst. €400-€800
An over-and-under shotgun Merkel 303 E: An over-and-under shotgun Merkel 303 ECal. 12/70, SN. 43904, barrel length 76 cm, bright bores. Wide needle-etched barrel bar. The breech end of the barrel set engraved. Valid proof marks dated 1956.
1036: An over-and-under shotgun Merkel 303 EEst. €1,900-€3,800
A Piotti side-by-side shotgun: A Piotti side-by-side shotgunCal. 20/76, SN. 8958, blanke Läufe, Länge 70 cm. Italienischer Beschuss 1991. Linker Lauf 3/4 Choke, rechter Lauf 1/4 Choke. Silberfarbenes Perlkorn. Läufe mit sehr
1040: A Piotti side-by-side shotgunEst. €2,700-€5,400
A German Will system air rifle, ca. 1910: A German Will system air rifle, ca. 1910Gezogener, oktagonaler Kipplauf im Kaliber 6,5 mm, mit blanker Seele, Oberflächen etwas fleckig, auf der Oberseite eingeschobenes Messingkorn und Standkimme.
1045: A German Will system air rifle, ca. 1910Est. €300-€600