Antique Arms and Armour Auction on May 16, 2024 by Hermann Historica GmbH in Munich - Page 16

Started:
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, Germany

Antique Arms and Armour

Our auction "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" includes 389 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Thursday, May 16, 2024. Further information can be found below.
Lot Number: Lowest
A luxurious German hunting hanger, circa 1700: A luxurious German hunting hanger, circa 1700Rückenklinge mit zweischneidigem Ort und breiten Hohlkehlen, fast vollflächig geätzt und vergoldet mit Medaillons mit ausführlichen Darstellungen der
361 Lots Away
3364: A luxurious German hunting hanger, circa 1700Est. €2,800-€5,600See Sold Price
A German hunting hanger, ca. 1700: A German hunting hanger, ca. 1700Gerade einschneidige Klinge mit breiten Hohlkehlen und rückennahen Zügen, am Ansatz etwas verputzte Rankenätzung. Großes, muschelförmiges Stichblatt,
3365: A German hunting hanger, ca. 1700Est. €1,000-€2,000
A fine German hunting hanger, circa 1720: A fine German hunting hanger, circa 1720Schlanke Rückenklinge (zaponiert) mit zweischneidiger Spitze und beidseitiger flacher Kehlung. Die Schneide leicht schartig. Am Ansatz beidseitig reich
3367: A fine German hunting hanger, circa 1720Est. €500-€1,000
A German hunting sword, circa 1740: A German hunting sword, circa 1740Kräftige Degenklinge, beidseitig mit kurzen, tiefen Hohlkehlen, darin bezeichnet "En Toledo", terzseitig am Ansatz Königskopfmarke. Fein reliefierte silberne
365 Lots Away
3368: A German hunting sword, circa 1740Est. €900-€1,800See Sold Price
A silver mounted German hunting hanger, circa 1800: A silver mounted German hunting hanger, circa 1800Kräftige Rückenklinge mit beidseitiger flacher Kehlung. Umgearbeitete französische Pallaschklinge, auf dem Klingenrücken bezeichnet "Manufacture
3371: A silver mounted German hunting hanger, circa 1800Est. €650-€1,300
A German hunting hanger by Glauth in Franfurt a/M, ca. 1820: A German hunting hanger by Glauth in Franfurt a/M, ca. 1820Gerade Rückenklinge, am Ansatz etwas verputzte Rankenätzung, auf dem Klingenrücken bezeichnet "I. Glauth Schwerdtfeger in Frankfurth
369 Lots Away
3372: A German hunting hanger by Glauth in Franfurt a/M, ca. 1820Est. €2,800-€5,600See Sold Price
A German bayonet hunting hanger, circa 1850: A German bayonet hunting hanger, circa 1850Zweischneidige Klinge von rautenförmigem Querschnitt mit Mittelspitze (etwas fleckig), am Ansatz gestempelt "Schaefer Goeppingen(?)". Geschwärzte
3373: A German bayonet hunting hanger, circa 1850Est. €450-€900
A French mountable hunting knife, mid-19th century: A French mountable hunting knife, mid-19th centuryEinschneidige, mit dem Hohlgriff einteilig geschmiedete Klinge, im Griff ein zylindrischer Einsatz mit spiralig geschnitztem Ebenholzknauf, der über
372 Lots Away
3375: A French mountable hunting knife, mid-19th centuryEst. €850-€1,700See Sold Price
A large German hunting hanger, circa 1900: A large German hunting hanger, circa 1900Schlanke Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze. Beidseitig reiche jagdliche Zierätzung. Auf der Fehlschärfe undeutliche Marke. Parierstange und
3379: A large German hunting hanger, circa 1900Est. €450-€900
A German hunting hanger, dated 1903: A German hunting hanger, dated 1903Schwere Keilklinge (ohne Hersteller) mit zweischneidiger Mittelspitze. Reich reliefiertes Gefäß aus Messing, Parierstange mit vollplastischen Fuchskopfenden,
377 Lots Away
3380: A German hunting hanger, dated 1903Est. €700-€1,400See Sold Price
A Dutch target crossbow, 2nd half of the 16th century: A Dutch target crossbow, 2nd half of the 16th centurySchwerer geschmiedeter Stahlbogen mit Mittelrippe am Rücken und Schmiedemarke "PM"(?) an der oberen Schmalseite jedes Wurfarms. Sehne neu
3382: A Dutch target crossbow, 2nd half of the 16th centuryEst. €1,000-€2,000
A German crossbow winch (cranequin), circa 1600: A German crossbow winch (cranequin), circa 1600Kräftige Zahnstange, gegratete Krappe mit tief geschlagener Marke (Halbmond mit zwei Sternen, Stöckel Nr. 5020). Originaler, durchbrochen gearbeiteter
3383: A German crossbow winch (cranequin), circa 1600Est. €2,500-€5,000
A German Renaissance crossbow with lavish bone inlays, dated 1604: A German Renaissance crossbow with lavish bone inlays, dated 1604Heavy steel prod, a trefoil mark stamped on the inside on the right (Stöckel, no. 5260), original hemp bowstring. Old cord anchors
381 Lots Away
3384: A German Renaissance crossbow with lavish bone inlays, dated 1604Est. €9,500-€19,000See Sold Price
A bullet crossbow, possibly Nuremberg, circa 1650: A bullet crossbow, possibly Nuremberg, circa 1650Verkeilter, geschmiedeter Stahlbogen, mittig vernietete eingeschobene Visiergabel. Alte Hanfsehne (unvollständig). Eiserne Säule,
382 Lots Away
3385: A bullet crossbow, possibly Nuremberg, circa 1650Est. €2,200-€4,400See Sold Price
A German crossbow, 2nd half of the 17th century: A German crossbow, 2nd half of the 17th centuryGeschwärzter schlanker Stahlbogen. Einbund aus Hanffaden. Säule aus rotbraun gebeiztem Holz mit gravierten Beineinlagen und Eisenbeschlägen. Auf der
3386: A German crossbow, 2nd half of the 17th centuryEst. €1,400-€2,800