Antique Arms and Armour Auction on May 16, 2024 by Hermann Historica GmbH in Munich - Page 7

The Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963Three German/Italian books on antique weapons, 21st centuryAn Ottoman silver-mounted shamshir, circa 1830
Starts on:
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, Germany

Antique Arms and Armour

Our auction "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" includes 389 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Thursday, May 16, 2024. Further information can be found below.
Live Bidding Starts In:
15
hrs
:
33
mins
:
27
secs
Lot Number: Lowest
A Japanese tanto, circa 1800: A Japanese tanto, circa 1800Klinge Hira Tsukuri, flaches Torii Zori, überarbeiteter, schwer erkennbarer O Mokume Itame Hada, durch Ätzen hervorgehobener Midare Hamon, Kaen Boshi mit sehr tiefem
3149: A Japanese tanto, circa 1800Est. €650-€1,300€640
A Japanese yari, Meiji period: A Japanese yari, Meiji periodKurze Yari-Klinge, mit Rotlack gefüllter Bohi, unbezeichnet. Konische Tülle aus Bronze, oberer Teil des Schaftes mit Aogai-Streifen besetzt (Fehlstellen), darunter mit
3151: A Japanese yari, Meiji periodEst. €480-€960€480
A Japanese yari, Meiji period: A Japanese yari, Meiji periodKurze Yari-Klinge, mit Rotlack gefüllte Bohi, unbezeichnet. Konische, durchbrochen gearbeitete Tülle aus Bronze, unterhalb mit Perlmuttstreifen belegt (Fehlstellen) und
3152: A Japanese yari, Meiji periodEst. €700-€1,400€680
A Japanese katana koshirae: A Japanese katana koshiraeFuchi Kashira aus Shibuichi mit feinem Wellendekor mit goldenen Akzenten. Tsuka mit blauer Wicklung über Same mit Drachen-Menukis. Lacksaya mit leicht reliefiertem
3156: A Japanese katana koshiraeEst. €2,500-€5,000€2,500
A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800: A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800Eiserne Mokko Gata Tsuba im Stil der Jingo-Schule, ein Kotsuka Hitsu, vs. Darstellung eines Adlers auf einem Ast und Blattwerk mit dünner Goldauflage, rs. eingelegte
3164: A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800Est. €800-€1,600€800