Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 2024-05-10 Auction - 986 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Munich - Page 4

A beautifully preserved bicorne, a pair of epaulettes and a belt for the dress uniform of a ChineseCaptain Jack Roberts – two Chinese silver Shanghai Jubilee Medals, 1893A Chinese military university badge, 1933 - 1945
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 989 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, May 10, 2024. Further information can be found below.
Lot Number: Lowest
A National Eagle: A National Eagle Cast silver finished, NSDAP 1st style eagle resting on a three-tiered platform. Mounted to a dark brown/black marble base. Size ca. 18 x 13 cm (h x w).USA lot - more info
6079: A National EagleEst. €1,000-€2,000
A 35 mm film "Inside the Soviet Paradise": A 35 mm film "Inside the Soviet Paradise"Kurzdokumentarfilm, um 1942, in der beschädigten Originalschachtel "UFA Kinderkino" mit entsprechendem Aufkleber und "UFA - 31 m". Funktionsfähigkeit und
6080: A 35 mm film "Inside the Soviet Paradise"Est. €300-€600
Rudolf Kaesbach (1873 - 1955) - Horse Tamer: Rudolf Kaesbach (1873 - 1955) - Horse TamerBronze, grün patiniert, an der Plinthe signiert "R. Kaesbach.". Schwarzer, weiß geäderter Steinsockel von rechteckigem Grundriss (leicht bestoßen).
6091: Rudolf Kaesbach (1873 - 1955) - Horse TamerEst. €1,200-€2,400
Robert Ullmann (1903 - 1966) - "Gazing Female": Robert Ullmann (1903 - 1966) - "Gazing Female"Porzellan, weiß glasiert, Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen. Fein modellierte sitzende Frauenfigur, nach rechts schauend. Der Sockel mit Tüchern drapiert,
6092: Robert Ullmann (1903 - 1966) - "Gazing Female"Est. €800-€1,600
Prof Otto Poertzel (1876 - 1963) - an eagle figure: Prof Otto Poertzel (1876 - 1963) - an eagle figureZink, bronziert. Adler mit ausgebreiteten Schwingen, auf einem Felsen sitzend. Rs. am Fels signiert "Prof. Poertzel". Ovaler Steinsockel mit
6093: Prof Otto Poertzel (1876 - 1963) - an eagle figureEst. €800-€1,600
A wrought iron chandelier: A wrought iron chandelierSchmiedeeisener Standfuß und Aufsatz mit durchbrochenem Spiralrankendekor. Als Stiel dient ein eingestecktes/-geschraubtes bronzenes Schwert, dem Stil der nordischen
6095: A wrought iron chandelierEst. €1,250-€2,500Lot Passed
An eagle on globe: An eagle on globeZink, bronziert. Adler mit ausgebreiteten Schwingen und zur Seite blickendem Kopf, auf stilisierter Weltkugel. Schwarzer, hell geäderter Steinsockel (unten etwas bestoßen). Grau
6096: An eagle on globeEst. €400-€800