Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 2024-05-10 Auction - 986 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Munich - Page 5

A beautifully preserved bicorne, a pair of epaulettes and a belt for the dress uniform of a ChineseCaptain Jack Roberts – two Chinese silver Shanghai Jubilee Medals, 1893A Chinese military university badge, 1933 - 1945
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 989 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, May 10, 2024. Further information can be found below.
Lot Number: Lowest
A monumental bronze eagle on a column: A monumental bronze eagle on a columnBronze, dunkelbraun patiniert (partiell berieben), unsigniert. Lebensgroßer spähender Adler mit angelegten Schwingen, die Augen in Form glatter, querovaler
6097: A monumental bronze eagle on a columnEst. €2,500-€5,000Lot Passed
A National Desk Eagle: A National Desk Eagle Bronze metal perched eagle with rear swept wings resting on a black finished wooden pedestal. Size ca. 10 height x 13 cm width.USA lot - more info hereCondition: II
6098: A National Desk EagleEst. €300-€600
A Nürnberg Eagle: A Nürnberg Eagle Cast silver finished alloy, Nürnberg style eagle with downturned wings, rear marked “RZM M3/100”, resting on a two-tiered silver platform atop a two-tiered cream color
6100: A Nürnberg EagleEst. €1,000-€2,000
A National Desk Eagle: A National Desk Eagle Cast bronze eagle with down-turned wings clutching a wreath with swastika, mounted to a tan-brown rectangular marble base. Exhibits a mild green patina. Size ca. 37 x 23 cm (h x
6101: A National Desk EagleEst. €1,000-€2,000
A Ortsgruppe Hermannsburg Challenge Trophy: A Ortsgruppe Hermannsburg Challenge TrophyCast gilt finished alloy eagle with down-turned swept wings clutching a wreath with swastika sitting on a base with four tiers and supported by two gold
6102: A Ortsgruppe Hermannsburg Challenge TrophyEst. €1,000-€2,000
Porcelain Manufactory Allach - a standing BDM girl: Porcelain Manufactory Allach - a standing BDM girlPorcelain figure designed by Richard Förster. The bottom with impressed rune mark and impressed signature "R. Förster" as well as model number
6108: Porcelain Manufactory Allach - a standing BDM girlEst. €3,500-€7,000
Allach Porcelain Manufactory - a large bivouac bowl: Allach Porcelain Manufactory - a large bivouac bowl"Der Reichsführer-SS seinen Gästen - Biwakabend der SS - Reichsparteitag der NSDAP Nürnberg 1937". Weißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit
6112: Allach Porcelain Manufactory - a large bivouac bowlEst. €1,400-€2,800
A cased German Eagle Order 1st class: A cased German Eagle Order 1st class Ausführung 1937-39, das Halskreuz an Ringöse aus weiß emailliertem (Tragespuren) und vergoldetem Silber. Im unteren Kreuzarm die Feingehaltspunze "900". Breite
6120: A cased German Eagle Order 1st classEst. €1,800-€3,600Lot Passed
A Danzig Cross 1st Class: A Danzig Cross 1st ClassKonvexes, vergoldetes Steckkreuz, vs. weiß emailliertes Kreuz mit zweifach verschraubter Kreuzauflage. Bauchige Vertikalnadel an liegendem Scharnier. Maße 61,2 x 42,4 mm,
6121: A Danzig Cross 1st ClassEst. €1,800-€3,600Lot Passed