Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 2024-05-10 Auction - 986 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Munich - Page 8

A beautifully preserved bicorne, a pair of epaulettes and a belt for the dress uniform of a ChineseCaptain Jack Roberts – two Chinese silver Shanghai Jubilee Medals, 1893A Chinese military university badge, 1933 - 1945
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 989 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, May 10, 2024. Further information can be found below.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Luftwaffe Day Fighter Clasp in Bronze: A Luftwaffe Day Fighter Clasp in BronzeBronzierte Buntmetallausführung mit aufgenieteter, stilisierter Pfeilauflage, rs. hinterdreht und mit bauchiger Horizontalnadel. Condition: I - II
6170: A Luftwaffe Day Fighter Clasp in BronzeEst. €450-€900
A paratrooper's badge made by Imme in Berlin: A paratrooper's badge made by Imme in BerlinFrühe Buntmetallausführung, der versilberte Kranz mit zweifach vernietetem, vergoldetem Adler, darauf rückseitig die zweizeilige Herstellerpunzierung.
6173: A paratrooper's badge made by Imme in BerlinEst. €400-€800
A paratrooper's badge made by Assmann: A paratrooper's badge made by AssmannFrühe Buntmetallausführung, der versilberte Kranz mit zweifach vernietetem, vergoldetem Adler, darauf rückseitig das punzierte Herstellerlogo. Sichtlich
6174: A paratrooper's badge made by AssmannEst. €400-€800
An Auxiliary Cruiser War Badge: An Auxiliary Cruiser War BadgeVergoldete Buntmetallausführung mit polierten Details und vernieteter, versilberter Weltkugel, rs. eine bauchige lange Vertikalnadel an liegendem Scharnier. Unsignierte
6176: An Auxiliary Cruiser War BadgeEst. €800-€1,600
An Auxiliary Cruiser War Badge: An Auxiliary Cruiser War BadgeVergoldete Buntmetallausführung mit vernieteter, versilberter Weltkugel, rs. eine bauchige lange Vertikalnadel an liegendem Scharnier. Der Nadelhaken nachverlötet.
6177: An Auxiliary Cruiser War BadgeEst. €600-€1,200
A U-Boat Front Clasp in bronze: A U-Boat Front Clasp in bronzeFeinzink-Ausführung mit migrierter Bronzierung rs. reliefiert "ENTWURF PEEKHAUS Berlin" und "AUSF. SCHWERIN BERLIN SW". Bauchige, eiserne Horizontalnadel. Vom Träger
6179: A U-Boat Front Clasp in bronzeEst. €700-€1,400
A ten-piece medal bar of a world war veteran: A ten-piece medal bar of a world war veteranEisernes Kreuz 1914 2. Klasse, Kriegsverdienstkreuz mit Schwertern 2. Klasse 1939, bayerischer Militärverdienstorden 4. Klasse mit Schwertern und Krone,
6181: A ten-piece medal bar of a world war veteranEst. €900-€1,800
Wilhelm Kleinmann - awards and plaques: Wilhelm Kleinmann - awards and plaquesDrei KVK 1. Klasse und eine 2. Klasse mit Schwertern. Medaillen 1.10.38 und "Memelland" im Etui. Ca. 30 Tagungs-, WHW- und sonstige Abzeichen, teils beschädigt.
6182: Wilhelm Kleinmann - awards and plaquesEst. €500-€1,000
Decorations of a fighter pilot: Decorations of a fighter pilotDeutsches Kreuz in Gold in textiler Ausführung. EK 1 (L/11) und 2, Flugzeugführerabzeichen in Feinzinkausführung (BSW), Frontflugspange (Buntmetall) für Kampfflieger
6185: Decorations of a fighter pilotEst. €1,200-€2,400
A small group of medals: A small group of medals EK 1 mit rs. Trägergravur im Etui. Dazu fünf leere Etuis/Schachteln, ca. zehn Auszeichnungen/Abzeichen, Ordensbänder und Schnallen, Feldspangen, Effekten u.a. Teils
6188: A small group of medalsEst. €300-€600
A Folder for German Order: A Folder for German OrderRed Saffian leather covered folder with gold foil embossed political-style national eagle at center of front panel, outer border trimmed in gold foil fine line. Inside lined
6189: A Folder for German OrderEst. €2,200-€4,400Lot Passed
A large certificate for the German Cross in gold: A large certificate for the German Cross in goldFür den Kommandeur des Gren.Rgt 241 vom 13.01.44 mit Tintenunterschrift Keitel. Zweifach gefaltet. Maße 35,5 x 25,5 cm. Dazu Fotos/Fotoabzüge.
6192: A large certificate for the German Cross in goldEst. €500-€1,000
Certificates of a Sergeant Major in Gren-Rgt. 61: Certificates of a Sergeant Major in Gren-Rgt. 61Urkunden zum EK 1 und 2 vom 15.04.42 mit OU GM Jordan bzw. vom 14.06.40 mit OU GM v. Gablenz. Große Schmuckurkunde zum Deutschen Kreuz in Gold vom
6193: Certificates of a Sergeant Major in Gren-Rgt. 61Est. €1,000-€2,000