Fine Art & Antique Auction 2014-09-27 Auction - 432 Price Results - Cottone Auctions in NY - Page 8

Fine Archile Brocot, Rue D'Orleans, Paris, Shelf ClockFine Tiffany Studios Poppy LampDaum Nancy Vase
Geneseo, NY, United States

Fine Art & Antique Auction

Featuring Art Glass incl. Tiffay & Steuben; Decorative items incl. KPM plaques, Meissen, bronze sculptures; American & European Paintings; Oriental Rugs; Americana incl. portraits; Native American items, etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
Duffner & Kimberly Leaded & Stained Glass Lamp,: Duffner & Kimberly Leaded & Stained Glass Lamp, depicting Magna Carta . Ht. 22 1/2" Shade dia. 20 1/2"
0505: Duffner & Kimberly Leaded & Stained Glass Lamp,Est. $6,000-$8,000
Duffner & Kimberly Leaded Glass Hanging Fixture: Duffner & Kimberly Leaded Glass Hanging Fixture. Dia. 26"
0507: Duffner & Kimberly Leaded Glass Hanging FixtureEst. $8,000-$12,000
Tiffany Studios Lemon Leaf Table Lamp: Tiffany Studios Lemon Leaf Table Lamp.Shade sgn. Tiffany Studios New York #147, mottled dichroic glass, original patina & condition. Base sgn. Tiffany Studios New York #561. Ht. 26" Shade Dia. 18"
0509: Tiffany Studios Lemon Leaf Table LampEst. $5,000-$8,000
Tiffany Studios Oak Leaf Lamp: Tiffany Studios Oak Leaf Lamp.Shade sgn. Tiffany Studios NY 1467. Stylized bronze base sgn. Tiffany Studios NY 627. Ht. 24" Shade Dia. 18"
0510: Tiffany Studios Oak Leaf LampEst. $25,000-$35,000
Tiffany Studios Table Lamp: Tiffany Studios Table Lamp.Shade sgn. LCT Favrile, excellent. Base sgn. Tiffany Studios NY 28605 w/decorated monogram, original patina. Ht. 14 1/2" Shade Dia. 7"
0511: Tiffany Studios Table LampEst. $4,000-$6,000
Tiffany Studios Counter Balance Lamp: Tiffany Studios Counter Balance Lamp.Shade sgn. LCT Favrile. Patinaed bronze base, sgn. Tiffany Studios NY 417. Ht. 14" Shade Dia. 8"
0513: Tiffany Studios Counter Balance LampEst. $5,000-$7,000
Handel Sunset Overlay Lamp: Handel Sunset Overlay Lamp.Shade, Handel tag, no cracked panels, original patina, excellent. Base, stamped Handel, original patina. Ht. 30" Shade Dia. 24"
0514: Handel Sunset Overlay LampEst. $3,500-$4,500
Tiffany Favrile Shade on a Handel Harp Base: Tiffany Favrile Shade on a Handel Harp Base.Shade Sgn. LCT Favrile, excellent. Base, original patina, excellent. Ht. 57" Shade Dia. 10" From a Prominent Doctor's Collection, Upstate NY.
0515: Tiffany Favrile Shade on a Handel Harp BaseEst. $4,000-$6,000
Wilkinson Floral Glass Leaded Lamp: Wilkinson Floral Glass Leaded Lamp. Ht. 29" Shade Dia. 22"
0516: Wilkinson Floral Glass Leaded LampEst. $3,000-$5,000
Galle Cameo Lamp: Galle Cameo Lamp.Early 20th cent. Shade & base sgn. Galle. Blue, purple & green on a pale yellow background. Ht. 9" Shade Dia. 7 1/4" The Cooper Estate, NJ.
0518: Galle Cameo LampEst. $6,000-$8,000
Art Nouveau Desk Lamp: Art Nouveau Desk Lamp.Nautilus shell shade, patinaed metal base. Ht. 12 1/2" W 7" D 9"
0519: Art Nouveau Desk LampEst. $700-$1,000
Pairpoint Reverse Painted Lamp, Garden of Allah: Pairpoint Reverse Painted Lamp, Garden of Allah.Shade sgn. The Pairpoint Corp., Artist sgn. H. Fisher, excellent condition. Base sgn. Pairpoint, Original patina. Ht. 22" Shade Dia. 18"
0520: Pairpoint Reverse Painted Lamp, Garden of AllahEst. $1,500-$2,500
Pairpoint Boudoir Lamp with Sailing Ships: Pairpoint Boudoir Lamp with Sailing Ships.Shade excellent. Base Sgn. Pairpoint, original patina. Ht. 15" Dia. 8 1/2"
0521: Pairpoint Boudoir Lamp with Sailing ShipsEst. $800-$1,200
Handel Reverse Painted Floral Lamp: Handel Reverse Painted Floral Lamp.Shade sgn. Handel 7121 M. Enameled base, some scratches & paint loss. Ht. 24" Shade Dia. 18"
0522: Handel Reverse Painted Floral LampEst. $800-$1,200
Handel Floor Lamp with Enameled Daffodils: Handel Floor Lamp with Enameled Daffodils.Shade unsigned. Ht. 57" Shade Dia. 10"
0524: Handel Floor Lamp with Enameled DaffodilsEst. $1,000-$1,500
Japanese Bronze Lamp with Handel Shade: Japanese Bronze Lamp with Handel Shade.Shade sgn. Handel 823. Gilded dragon design. Oil lamp converted to electric. Ht. 19" Shade Dia. 12" A Private Estate, Buffalo, NY.
0525: Japanese Bronze Lamp with Handel ShadeEst. $300-$500
Tiffany Candlestick Lamp: Tiffany Candlestick Lamp.Early 20th cent. Shade inscribed LCT. Original Tiffany Studios paper label. Ht. 15" Shade Dia. 7" A Private Estate, Buffalo, NY.
0527: Tiffany Candlestick LampEst. $500-$800