Sold2023Arman Fernandez - Violent Violins IArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Violent Violins I Year: 1977 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 150 Medium: Screenprint inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman, Violents Violin II, SerigraphArtist: Arman, French (1929 - 2005) Title: Violents Violin II Year: 1978 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150, AP 30 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN "Violoin skeleton" 1979 Original drypoint etchingARTIST: ARMAN Fernandez TITLE: Violin skeleton MEDIUM: Drypoint etching YEAR: 1979 PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 23 x 15" REFERENCES: Field Arman catalog raisonne of prints - Otmezguine / Moreau #248g INSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman (French, 1928-2005)Arman (French, 1928-2005), "Violent Violin", screenprint on Arches paper mounted to board, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "111/150" lower left, 30 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 33 1/8 in. x 40 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN "Impression of violin" Original drypoint etchingARTIST: ARMAN Fernandez TITLE: Impression of violin MEDIUM: Drypoint etching YEAR: 1979 PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 23 x 15" REFERENCES: Field Arman catalog raisonne of prints - Otmezguine / Moreau #24See Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 48/75 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman original lithograph Untitled ViolinsArman, Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005), Untitled Violins, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 38 inches, pencil signed and numbered 82/100, framed in a maple wood floater style frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Color lithograph, pencili signed lower right and numbered 68/75. Together with three color aquatints by Elie Abrahami and a color lithograph by Sakti BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005) - Composition with violin and gearsFernandez Arman (1928-2005). Composition with violin and gears. Color lithograph, signed and numbered 117/150, leaf size approx. 75 cm x 54 cm. Reserve: $275.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN Pierre Fernandez Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Violin Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Arman Pierre FernandezTitle: Violin In Space StudyMedium: Ink DrawingSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arman Fernandez "Untitled" Bronze SculptureArman Fernandez (French, b. 1928), "Untitled", Bronze and Chromed Metal Sculpture, circa 1996, of a deconstructed violin merging with a saxophone, signed, marked "P.A." for Artist's Proof and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN {Fernandez} (American. 1928-2005)“Spiral Violin”. 2001-2002. Green Patinated and Polished Bronze on a Marble Base. Incised signature, No. 98 of Ed. 100. Measuring 30” by 8” by 6”. (3000/4000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ ARMAN (Nizza 1928-New York 2005) Il fauno€2,400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Brooch 'Tube red', c. 1990€4,800
1 day LeftBonhamsARMAN (1928-2005) Le prisonnier, 1988 Bijou-brocheViolons miniatures découpés en or ja...€4,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPierre Arman Original Mystere Espagnol Guitar Bronze Sculpture Signed Instrument$2,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisHENRI FERNANDEZ (NÉ EN 1946) Paire de lampes à poser, structure végétale formée d'une résille€400