Sold2024Petroliana Mobiloil Pegasus Ashtray, Rare black glass 3-swirl stepped base w/double-sided embossedPetroliana Mobiloil Pegasus Ashtray, Rare black glass 3-swirl stepped base w/double-sided embossed metal Pegasus w/orig red paint, Exc+ cond w/no chips or cracks, 3.25"H x 5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19C. WESTERN UNION TELEGRAPH STOCK TICKER MODEL 3-AThe circular stepped iron base in original Japanned black finish with gilt lettering is mounted with a lacquered brass mechanism stamped 3-A, 22-OHMS with serial number 2029. A thick glass dome is incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Clear Glass, Embossed Swirl Dot DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in clear glass featuring an embossed swirl and dot design. Includes base, globe, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 9 1/2" tall, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Milk Glass, Swirl and Leaf Embossed DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in white milk glass featuring a swirled and acanthus leaf embossed design, fired-on pink paint. Includes base, shade, chimney and nutmeg burner. Measures approx. 10 1/2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Black Glass (painted)Miniature victorian oil lamp in glass painted black. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Paint is wearing off in some areas; chimney has chipps at the top. Measures approx. 8" tall, 2 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Littleton Rocker Series Rare Art Glass HabatatHarvey Littleton (USA), Rocker Series, 1990. Three part including base. Rocker 13.5 x 14 x 2.75. Segment 2.25 x 3.75 x 7.75 inches. The father of American Studio Glass, Harvey Littleton passed away inSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green Glass, Embossed Pedestal Base.MIniature victorian oil lamp of green glass that is embossed with a stroke and dot design. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 10 1/2" tall, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, CLear and Frosted Glass, Pedestal -StyleMiniature victorian oil lamp featuring clear, frosted and embossed glass base and chimney and clear glass pedestal. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 9" tall, 3 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Finger Lamp, Clear Glass, Bullseye EmbossedVictorian finger lamp, clear glass, bullseye embossed. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall, 3 1/4" diameter (including loop).See Sold Price
2017Tiffany Studios Hydrangea Table LampRare lamp also known as "snowball". 16" diameter leaded glass shade signed Tiffany Studios on a bronze library base with 3 GE sockets.The base is signed and numbered. Base stands 23" tall. Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR GLASS TOP IRON END TABLES AFTER PILAR TAVOLOTwo tier. Painted black iron base. Glass top. 22 5/8" h x 23 5/8" w x 23 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Light Blue Milk Glass, Embossed DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp, light blue milk glass with embossed design. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 10 1/2" tall, 3 31/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green Glass, Embossed DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in green glass featuring an embossed design. Includes base, shade, and burner. There are flea bites along the top and bottom edge of the shade. Measures approx 6 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Cranberry Glass, Twisted and Embossed Design.Miniature victorian oil lamp, twisted and embossed swirl bead cranberry glass. There are two small ships at the top of the shade. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 8 1/2" tall, 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Milk Glass, Embossed DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in white milk glass with gold gilt-painted embossed design. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx.. 6" tall, 2 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green Glass, "NUTMEG"Miniature victorian oil lamp in green glass (embossed NUTMEG). Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 8" tall, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Amber Glass, EmbossedMiniature victorian oil lamp in amber glass with embossed design. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 6 3/4" tall, 2 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Amber Glass, Cathedral LampMiniature victorian oil lamp (cathedral lamp) in embossed amber glass. Includes base, shade, chimney and nutmeg burner. Measures approx. 8 3/4" tall, 3 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Clear Glass, Cathedral LampMiniature victorian oil lamp (cathedral lamp) in embossed clear glass. Includes base, shade, chimney and nutmeg burner. Measures approx. 10 1/4" tall, 3 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Milk Glass, Embossed Dot DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in white milk glass featuring a gold gilt-painted embossed dot design. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 8" tall, 3 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Finger Lamp, Green Glass, Embossed DesignVictorian finger lamp, green glass featuring an embossed basket design. Includes base, globe (not same green as base), and burner. Measures approx. 6 3/4" tall, 3 1/4" diameter (excluding loop).See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Finger Lamp, Clear Glass, LITTLE PEARLVictorian finger lamp, clear glass , embossed "LITTLE PEARL" Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall, 3 1/4" diameter, plus loop.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green Milk Glass, Artichoke PatternMiniature victorian oil lamp in green milk glass embossed in an artichoke pattern. Includes base, shade, and burner; shade fitter is NOT included. Base measures approx. 4" tall, 3 1/2" diameter; shadeSee Sold Price
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsMOBILGAS GASOLINE SINGLE 13.5" GLOBE LENS ON NARROW MILK GLASS BODY W/ SCREW BASE.$150
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCMobiloil Gargoyle Socony Porcelain Curb Sign With Ring and Base DSP$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) ART GLASS MILLEFIORI & FILIGREE PAPERWEIGHT TABLE ITEMS, 1 LUNDBERG$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(14) VORTEX GLASS WORKS & OTHER LAMPWORKED ART GLASS ANIMAL FIGURES$80
7 days LeftAustin Auction GallerySLATE & PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK WITH FIGURAL ROMAN GOD TOPPER$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN SCIOLARI CUBIC 1-LT TABLE LAMP & ART DECO STYLE MANTEL CLOCK$100
5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery5 GRAND TOUR STYLE OBELISKS WITH 3 SEPARATE STANDS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.STERLING SILVER Vintage Marcasite Drop Earrings$20(4 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) FRENCH MARBLE & GILT METAL FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURE SET$600(4 bids)
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryENGLISH CARAMER & KUSS TRIPLE FUSEE MOVEMENT CARVED OAK BRACKET CLOCK$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) TABLE ITEMS: RELIGIOUS FIGURES, RUSSIAN LACQUERED BOX, & ROTUNDA$60
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASE$10,000