Sold2024The Westerners among the Figurines of the Tang Dynasty of ChinaThe Westerners among the Figurines of the Tang Dynasty of China by Jane Mahler , published in 1959, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022FAT POTTERY FIGURINE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAFAT POTTERY FIGURINE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 51 cm. W. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Polychrome Terracotta Double Hump Camel Figurine, China, Tang DynastyA Polychrome Terracotta Double Hump Camel Figurine, China, Tang Dynasty Including a display case. Provenance: Fredereick John Habberson Collection, Pennsylvania, USA. Condition: All clocks are sold ASee Sold Price
2021THREE-COLORED FIGURINE OF GONGXIAN WARE, TANG DYNASTY,THREE-COLORED FIGURINE OF GONGXIAN WARE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA, 7TH-10TH CENTURIES H. 24 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIDYARAJA Tang Dynasty China Gilt CopperTang Dynasty China Gilt Copper11.5 cm HeightSee Sold Price
2023PURE GOLD CUP, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPURE GOLD CUP, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 10.5 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 440 gram.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 29.5 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 2245 gram.See Sold Price
2021SEATED GUANYIN, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GUANYIN, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 43 cm. L. 20 cm. Weight 2900 gram.See Sold Price
2022STONE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE IN TANG DYNASTY, CHINASTONE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE IN TANG DYNASTY, CHINAH. 77 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PURE GOLD BOWL, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPURE GOLD BOWL, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 3.8 cm. Diam. 8.6 cm. Weight 131 gram.See Sold Price
2022PAINTED STONE BUDDHA STATUES , TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED STONE BUDDHA STATUES , TANG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 77 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
2021STANDING WOODEN BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASTANDING WOODEN BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 83 cm. W. 28 cm.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29.5 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 1899 gramSee Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN SEATED STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN SEATED STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 57 cm. W. 22 cm. Weight 17400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDHA Tang Dynasty China Gilt CopperTang Dynasty China Gilt Copper6.6 cm HeightSee Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE BEAST, TANG DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE BEAST, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 39 cm. L. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JADE BI, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE BI, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; Diam. 7.8 cm. Weight 122 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STONE BEASTS, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE CARVED STONE BEASTS, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 16.5 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 2012 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 301 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STONE BEASTS, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE CARVED STONE BEASTS, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 15 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 1460 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022PURE GOLD POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPURE GOLD POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 2 cm. W. 4 cm. Weight 33 gram.See Sold Price
2021BLUE STONE LION, TANG DYNASTY, CHINABLUE STONE LION, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 19 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 2465 gram.See Sold Price
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A group of China Tang Dynasty painted pottery fat girl music figurines$500
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncPure gold bronze mirror with sea beast grape pattern in Tang Dynasty, China$1,000
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Yellow glazed long-necked vase from the Xing ware, Tang Dynasty, China$200
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncThree-color hanging basket and three-legged tray from Tang Dynasty, China$200