Sold2022AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). München 1972 / [Cycling].AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). München 1972 / [Cycling]. 1971. Munich: Franz Rehm. Lithograph poster in bright blue, green, and teal. Photo by Longines. 46 ¾ x 33”. Unmounted/rolled. SlighteSee Sold Price
Sold2022AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). München 1972 / [Fencing].AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). München 1972 / [Fencing]. 1971. Munich: Klein und Volbert. Lithograph poster in bright blue, teal, and green. Photo by Albrecht Gaebele. 46 ¾ x 33”. Unmounted/See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterOtl Aicher (1922-1991) Munchen Olympics 1972 Judo , printed by Rehm - 119 x 84 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games 100 Meter Run PosterAicher, Otl 1922 - 1991 München (Olympic Games - 100 Meter Run) Silkscreen 1972 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm) Printer: Gerber, München Condition Details: (A) #Germany #Travel #OlympicsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). Two Munich Olympics 1972 posters. ...AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). Two Munich Olympics 1972 posters. Offset lithographs. Including Kiel 1972 / [Sailing] and München 1972 /[Equestrianism]. Size of each approx. 46 ¾ x 33”. TheseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games 100 Meter Run PosterAicher, Otl 1922 - 1991Munich Olympic Games (100 Meter Run)Silkscreen 197284 x 60 cmPrinter: Gerber, MunchenCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2023Otl Aicher, (8) 1972 Munich Olympics postersOtl Aicher, (8) 1972 Munich Olympics posters, Otl Aicher (German, 1922-1991), original vintage posters printed in Day-Glo colors, includes rowing, equestrian events, boxing, wrestling, sailing, archerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). Kiel Olympics 1972 /AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). Kiel Olympics 1972 / [Sailing]. Munich: Klein und Volbert. Lithograph poster in bright green, teal, and blue. After a photo by Peter Cornelius. This is the large version of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). Munich Olympics 1972 /AICHER, Otl (1922-1991). Munich Olympics 1972 / Swimming. Munich: Franzis. After a photo by Herbert Graaf. Screenprint in bright orange, teal, and blue. This is the larger version of the poster whichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 1972 Munich Olympics Posters.Aicher, Otl (German, 1922-1991). Two 1972 Munich Olympics Posters. Germany: Francis-Druck, 1972. Two silkscreen posters, one featuring a gymnast and the other two hurdlers. 33 ½ x 23 ¼". LinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1972 Olympic Games Hurdles PosterAicher, Otl 1922 - 1991Olympic Games München (Hurdles)Silkscreen 197233 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm)Printer: Franzis-Druck, MünchenCondition Details: (A/A-) on linen, tiny edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Volleyball PosterAicher, Otl 1922 - 1991München (Olympic Games - Volleyball)Silkscreen 197233 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm)Printer: L. Scheer, MarktheidenfeldCondition Details: (A) tiny tears at the lower right edge #GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Cycling PosterAicher, Otl 1922 - 1991München (Olympic Games - Cycling)Silkscreen 197233 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm)Printer: Rehm-Verlag, MünchenCondition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal creases at the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Archery PosterAicher, Otl 1922 - 1991Olympic Games Munich (Archery - English Version)Silkscreen 197233 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm)Printer: Franzis-Druck, MünchenCondition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minor creasingSee Sold Price
Sold2019O. Aicher, Excerpt appearnce Munich 1972, 1970O. Aicher, Excerpt appearnce Munich 1972, 1970, Otl Aicher. Excerpt from Konzept visuelles Erscheinungsbild Munchen 1972, 1970,See Sold Price
Sold2020Poster Equestrian - 1972 Summer Olympics MunichArtist: Otl Aicher. Year: 1972. Size: cca. 59 x 84 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and pinholes. Original vintage advertising poster. The 1972 Summer Olympics, officially known as the Games of the XXSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO 1972 MUNICH OLYMPIC POSTERS1972 vintage Hurdles Munich Olympic poster designed by Otl Aicher, Printed in Germany by Franzis-Druck, Munchen. Color off-set print on paper, not signed Dimensions: H 33" x W23" frame. and 1972 OlympSee Sold Price
Sold2022XX. Olympic Games Munich 1972, Otl Aicher, GuidelinesOtl Aicher Organizing Committee for the Games of the XX. Olympiad Munich 1972 with chapter Waldi (page 10.1-10.5). Guidelines and standards for visual design. Ring binder with 10 chapters. Munich 1969See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - The Diver, Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972David Hockney (1937)The Diver, Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972Large lithograph poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 101 x 64 cm / 39,7 x 25 in.+ SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 SerigraphHundertwasser Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 Serigraph Numbered #2409/3999 Offered for sale is an original Friedensreich Hundertwasser Olympiade - Lithograph (Olympic Games Munich 1972) numbered 2409/See Sold Price
Sold2023Ainslie Burke PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ainslie Burke (1922-1991) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1984 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American; canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 37.25"h, 52.75"w;See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Olympische SpielePierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 52/200 31.5" x 24.25" Frame: 50" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972. Color lithograph, numbered 75/200 40.5" x 25.5" Frame: 50" x 35"See Sold Price
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOtl Aicher, 'Rotis-Serie' table and two benches, 1971/72€4,000
7 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisErnest VAN HOORDE (1922-1991), oil on panel Chien attendant son philosophe, signed€200