Sold2022CONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent Ste Barbe. Paris: Louis Gali...CONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent Ste Barbe. Paris: Louis Galice, ca. 1920s. Stone lithograph poster depicting a Mephistophelean character that was seen on stage in Paris in the early 20th century in magSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent Ste Barbe. Paris: LouisCONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent Ste Barbe. Paris: Louis Galice, ca. 1905. A vivid stone lithograph depicting a devilish character that was seen on stage in Paris in the early 20th century in magic showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Histoire charmante de l'adolescente sucre d'amour. Paris: F.L. Schmied, 1927. 4to (305 x 237 mm). 14 full-page wood engravSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Yolande Ardissone Oil, L' Anse du PoYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) L' Anse du Po, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 24 in. canvas size, 28 x 31.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage or rSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: ...GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: L’Ile De France, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph bearing a striking Jekyll/Hyde dual portrait of the great clown and circus star.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera,Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera, Paris Signed Antoine Blanchard (lr); inscribed as titled and with artist's name on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 x 18 inches (33 x 45.7 cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Devil;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Devil, 1974 Etching and aquatint in colors on Richard de Bas v. Auvergne paper, signed in pencil and numbered 34/80, published by Editions de l'Herne, Paris, with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Berthelsen (1883 - 1972)Oil on canvas, SLR. Impressionist scene of Place de L'Opera, Paris. Has small dent to canvas, has not broken through. 16"h x 20"w and 22.5"h x 26.5"w **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT availableSee Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare French Woodworking Folios[Rare French Woodworking Folios], Roubo, Andre Jacob, L'Art du Menuisier, Paris, Academie des Sciences, 1770-1775, 3 vols. (lacking vol.1), folio, 17 in. x 11 1/2 in., calf, incl. L'Art du Menuisier,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Carved Beechwood Chaise Longue 18th century, attributed to F. Foliot$1,500(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
5 days LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LEON COURBOLEIX (1887 - 1972). POUR TOI, POUR MOI, CIRCA 1930.€800
4 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
4 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Azadigian (Armenian/American, 1901-1924) - Fontaine de l'Observatoire, Paris$1,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Place$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000