Sold2023Kelly McKernan "Claire de Lune" Watercolor 2017Kelly McKernan watercolor and acrylic on watercolor paper, titled "Claire de Lune", dated 2017. Signed lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 11.75" x 6", frame measures 17.5" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Eugene Louis Boudin Plage de BerckAttributed to Eugene Louis Boudin Plage de Berck Inscribed Berck/E. Boudin (ll) Watercolor and pencil on paper 7 x 4 3/4 inches (17.8 x 12.1 cm) C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Anne Crawford "Church Interior"Ruth Anne Crawford, 20th C American DE artist, "Church Interior", possibly Old Swede's Church, Wilmington, DE, watercolor on paper, signed "R. A. Crawford '72", 12-3/4" x 9-1/2", framed 21" x 17", verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio De Velez (1905-1969) Italian & others (seven)Antonio De Velez PALMA, 1952, two, each a watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, images 13 x 8 3/4", sheets 17 3/4 x 13", some discoloration and speckles mainly in the margins; Etienne LANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School (19th Century): Barge Scenewatercolor on paper mounted to paper, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed "A. Van de Velde" to mounting paper lower left, titled to mounting paper lower right 7 x 12 in. (17.8 x 30.5 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien Laloue, French, 1854-1941Arc de Triomphe in Winter, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, sight, 7.5 x 12 inches, giltwood frame 17.5 x 22 x 1 inches, slight ripple and toning to paper, presents well, see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Ticho, W/C (Floral)ANNA TICHO (1894-1980) Flowers Watercolor on paper 17" x 12 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE SHEDD (Massachusetts/New York, 1922-2006), "OpenGEORGE SHEDDMassachusetts/New York, 1922-2006"Open Till [sic] Ten". Signed lower right "George Shedd AWS/AAA". Titled verso.Watercolor on paper, 17" x 12" sight. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT BLANDE SPARKS 'GIRL BY THE SEA', WATERCOLOR ONHERBERT BLANDE SPARKS 'GIRL BY THE SEA', WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 17" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022LAWRENCE CARMICHAEL EARLE (Michigan/New York/New Jersey, 1845-1921), Hanging game., Watercolor onLAWRENCE CARMICHAEL EARLEMichigan/New York/New Jersey, 1845-1921Hanging game. Signed and dated lower left "L.C. Earle 81".Watercolor on paper, 17.5" x 12.25". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georgina O'Keefe Watercolor / Paper, measures 17.2 x 12Georgina O'Keefe Watercolor / Paper, measures 17.2 x 12.9"w- Shipping within U.S.: $149See Sold Price
Sold2022Goustave Rouba. Fishing Boat at Dock.Watercolor on paper, 17.5 x 12.5 inches, sight, signed lower right. Framed, 27 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Work - WatercolorUntitled, unsigned abstract watercolor on paper. [Sheet: 17 x 12 inches; Mat: 28 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero ( Watercolor on Paper ) in the style ofBotero appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 12. (born 19 April 1932) is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 17 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piet Mondrian (Watercolor on Paper)Mondrian appears lower left. Rendered in the Style of Piet Mondrian . Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures 17 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. lived between March 1872 – FebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (Watercolor on Paper)Renoir appears lower right. Rendered in the Style of Pierre Auguste Renoir. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures 17 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (February 25See Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS NAGAI (1886-1966, New York) LandscapeWatercolor on paper 17 1/4 x 12 in. (sight), 29 x 21 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968) AmericanAdolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968) , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures , 17.5" x 12" , w/ frame 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School19th/20th Century Portrait of a Young Boy Signed indistinctly and inscribed Roma (ll) Watercolor on paper Sight 17 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches (45.1 x 32.4 cm) Frame dimensions: 25 x 19 3/4 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Stella (1877 - 1946) ItalyJoseph Stella (1877 - 1946) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 17"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 26"in H x 21"in W with frame Known for: Modernist figure, landscape and still life painting Biography: Joseph StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Ganso (1895-1941) New YorkCITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 17 ½ x 12 ½”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Walters (1883-1955)Surf and Rocks #3 (Oregon Coast), c. 1930, Watercolor on Paper, 12" x 17", Framed. Provenance: Sam Mahl 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the Style ofDiego Rivera appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style ofDiego Rivera . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 17 1/2 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ASee Sold Price
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsBHUPEN KHAKHAR (1934-2003) "UNTITLED" SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER£4,000
7 days LeftEldred'sGARY A. LIPPINCOTT (Massachusetts, 1953-), "Bed Bugs"., Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 17" sight.$100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesCraig Smith, American 20th Century, Seaside Sketch, La Jolla, CA, watercolor on paper$75
323 Lots Away U.S. Auction GalleryDali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
305 Lots Away U.S. Auction GalleryDali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
BonhamsDAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Three Works on Paper: Portrait and Two Still Lifes 43.8 x 31.8...$600