Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C.LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C., LARGEST 3 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C.LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C. (1) GOURD, LARGEST 3 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (4) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 18TH C.LOT (4) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 18TH C., LARGEST 3" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN ROOT WAR CLUBS, 19/20TH C.LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN ROOT WAR CLUBS, 19/20TH C., L. LONGEST 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN ROOT WAR CLUBS, 19/20TH C.LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN ROOT WAR CLUBS, 19/20TH C., L. LONGEST 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERYLOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. HOPI & PUEBLO, 19/20TH C. H. LARGEST 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN SANTA MARIA BLACK/BLACK POTTERYLOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN SANTA MARIA BLACK/BLACK POTTERY, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY BOWLS, 19/20TH C. (PUEBLO)LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY BOWLS, 19/20TH C. (PUEBLO)See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BLACKWARE POTTERYLot of (3) Pieces, all hand crafted with etched decoration, all unsigned but purportedly by 20th c. Santa Clara Pueblo artisan Margaret Naranjo, incl: Lidded jar, 6 3/4" high, 3 5/8" diam.; and Pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT ASSORTED AMERICAN INDIAN DOLLS, 19/20TH C.LOT ASSORTED AMERICAN INDIAN DOLLS, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (2) EARLY AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETS, 19/20TH C.LOT (2) EARLY AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETS, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (8) AMERICAN INDIAN ROOT WAR CLUBS, 19/20TH C.LOT (8) AMERICAN INDIAN ROOT WAR CLUBS, 19/20TH C., L. LONGEST 33"See Sold Price
Sold20172 AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY ACOMA/PUEBLO 19TH C.LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY ACOMA/PUEBLO 19TH C., H. 3" D. 5" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD.Lot of 9 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD. Size 4 to 9 1/2 inches wide. A collection of 9 Arizona American Indian pottery bowls. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD.Lot of 4 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD. Size 3 3/4 to 5 1/4 inches high. A collection of 4 Arizona American Indian pottery bowls with decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.SSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN NECKLACES/MILAFIORILOT (6) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN NECKLACES/MILAFIORI, 19/20TH C., L. 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) AMERICAN ROCKINGHAM POTTERY MUGS, DISH & DOG(lot of 6) American Rockingham glazed pottery tableware, 20th c., all unmarked, including: (4) handled cups, some with chips to rim and underside, approx 4.25"h, 3.25"diam; (1) soap dish, with perforaSee Sold Price
Sold20216 AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY PUEBLO SANTA CLARA POTSMIXED LOT OFSIX VINTAGE AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY PUEBLO SANTA CLARA POTS. FROM THE ESTATE OF LEE HILL. Height: 9 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold20245 HOPI AMERICAN INDIAN KACHINA DOLLS INCL. HOOP DANCERLOT (5) HOPI AMERICAN INDIAN KACHINA DOLLS INCL. HOOP DANCER, 20TH C., H.19"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (8) AMERICAN INDIAN RED CLAY POTTERY, WOOD/GOURDLOT (8) AMERICAN INDIAN RED CLAY POTTERY, WOOD/GOURD, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pueblo Native American Indian lot of 6 pottery piecesPueblo Native American Indian lot of 6 pottery pieces by M. Sarracino, Anita Lowden, Mary Toya, D. SanchezSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY BOWLS, THREE C 1900NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY BOWLS, THREE C 1900 DIA 5", 6", 7" H 4". From Arizona. faint traces of decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT ASSORTED MEZZO-AMERICAN POTTERY, 19/20TH C.LOT ASSORTED MEZZO-AMERICAN POTTERY, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) COLLECTION OF NATIVE AMERICAN PUEBLO POTTERY(lot of 6) Native American pottery, all with polychrome decoration, highlights include: (2) Hopi Pueblo examples, one signed at base Carla Nampeyo (Snow Clan, Hopi Pueblo, Arizona, 20th c.), largest:See Sold Price
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryNative American Plains Indian Buckskin Doll, Pima/Papago Basket & Jasper Arrowhead.$100
22 hrs LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseRichard C. Jim Gem Grade Bisbee Turquoise Detailed Intricate Inner & Outer Stamp Work Heavy Gauge$850(5 bids)