Sold2024LOT (4) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 18TH C.LOT (4) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 18TH C., LARGEST 3" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C.LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C. (1) GOURD, LARGEST 3 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C.LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C., LARGEST 3 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD.Lot of 4 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD. Size 3 3/4 to 5 1/4 inches high. A collection of 4 Arizona American Indian pottery bowls with decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.SSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERYLOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. HOPI & PUEBLO, 19/20TH C. H. LARGEST 5"See Sold Price
Sold20244 INCL. AM. INDIAN TRADING POST/PILLOWS/MOCCASINS/PURSELOT (4) INCL. AMERICAN IROQUOIS INDIAN TRADING POST, PILLOWS, MOCCASINS & PURSE, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD.Lot of 9 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD. Size 4 to 9 1/2 inches wide. A collection of 9 Arizona American Indian pottery bowls. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, INCL. SHIPIBO BOWLLot of (2) Vintage Terracotta Vessels, early to mid-20th c., incl: Shipibo Amazon Region Peruvian bowl, with polychrome geometric decoration to shoulder, signed "Shipibo" on base, 5 3/4" high, 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BLACKWARE POTTERYLot of (3) Pieces, all hand crafted with etched decoration, all unsigned but purportedly by 20th c. Santa Clara Pueblo artisan Margaret Naranjo, incl: Lidded jar, 6 3/4" high, 3 5/8" diam.; and Pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 4 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY PIECESLOT 4 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY PIECES - HAND PAINTED - HAIRLINES, CHIPS - LARGEST MEASURES 5 1/4" DIAMETER X 2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Native American Indian Pottery Pcs.Includes three vases and one small dish. The small dish is a Santa Clara piece, Signed, "Ursalita Naranjo". The larger black vase has some Chips on the inside rim. The largest piece has been RepairedSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACTSLOT (4) NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACTS INCL. PITTED STONES, TOOLS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Native American Indian Art Pottery PiecesLot of 4 Native American Indian Art Pottery Pieces including Susie Charlie Navajo Indian Wide Bud Vase, Mary Madalena Jemez Double Bud Vase, Mary Madalena Jemez Bud Vase, and Harriet Santa Clara PueblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Native American Indian/Mexican Pottery VasesLot of 4 Native American Indian/Mexican Pottery Vases - Mata Ortiz. All Artist Signed including Mari Rios, Adalberto Calderon, Flora Rodriguez, and Undetermined. Largest measures 5" tall. All invoicesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY BOWLS, 19/20TH C. (PUEBLO)LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY BOWLS, 19/20TH C. (PUEBLO)See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 PCS) ART POTTERYLot of (4) Pieces of American Art Pottery, incl: Steve Sauer (WA, Contemporary) Japanese inspired studio pottery vase, incised 'Sauer' on base, 3 3/4" high, 3 3/4" diam.; Broad shouldered vase, with vSee Sold Price
Sold20172 AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY ACOMA/PUEBLO 19TH C.LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY ACOMA/PUEBLO 19TH C., H. 3" D. 5" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (4) AMERICAN INDIAN RYE GRASS COIL BASKETS, 19TH C.LOT (4) AMERICAN INDIAN RYE GRASS COIL BASKETS, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20244 FINE AMERICAN INDIAN DEERSKIN/BEADED ACCENTS, 20TH C.LOT (4) FINE AMERICAN INDIAN DEERSKIN/BEADED ACCENTS, 20TH C., LONGEST 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (4) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN NECKLACES/BEADSLOT (4) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN NECKLACES/BEADS, 19/20TH C., L. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (4) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN NECKLACES/BEADSLOT (4) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN NECKLACES/BEADS, 19/20TH C., L. 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (4) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN STERLING/TURQUOISELOT (4) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN STERLING/TURQUOISE NECKLACES/BRACELET, C. 1950/60, NECKLACES APPROX. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ART POTTERY VASESLot of (4) Pieces of Contemporary American Art Pottery, incl: Vase with rounded rim, incised '1468, Catherine Mesrobian, 1983' on base, with mauve and cream glazed surface, 4 1/2" high, 4 1/2" diam.;See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Islamic Turkish Pottery Smoking Pipes c.18thLot of 4 Islamic Turkish Pottery Smoking Pipes c.18th century AD. Size 2 1/2 - 2 inches length. Beautiful lot of four Islamic Turkish pottery smoking pipes all decorated with ornate design. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTUPA EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉES ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE SI...€32,000
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1886 INDIANS 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca Revolutionary War Hubbard$1(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 Voyages of Jonathan Carver INDIANS North America Mississippi Natchez Tours$1(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyAntique Maricopa Native American Pottery lot of 3 Beautiful Pots Unsigned$125