Sold2024(2) Large Asian Porcelain Chargers.Includes a Chinese Famille Rose 'birds and flowers' charger; and a Japanese blue and white landscape charger with scalloped edge. From a Ridgewood, NJ estate. Dimensions: Chinese charger measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Asian Porcelain ChargersTwo (2) Asian Porcelain chargers. 1st item: Large Japanese porcelain charger with enameled flowering chrysanthemum and foo dog decoration to the center with a blue and gilt foliate border. The undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ASIAN BLUE & WHITE CHARGERLARGE ASIAN BLUE & WHITE CHARGER: Large Chinese porcelain charger, having a mountainous scene with a traditional border. Stilt marks at the underside. Approx. 2" h x 18.75" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ASIAN PORCELAIN CHARGERSPorcelain. One measures 2 5/8" h x 18" diameter. One measures 2" h x 15 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Asian Porcelain Charger16 inch hand painted...red seal mark on reverse...overall floral design...See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian Porcelain Charger16 inch Imari charger, central design with foo lion, florals, border panels of geometrical designs , lanterns, bamboo, reverse rim flying bats, clouds in blue Line Item # 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian Porcelain ChargerHand painted 16 inch diameter with 4 panel decoration around a center design of bird and flowering tree branch, reverse with 6 Character blue reinnmRks Line Item # 65See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Large Delft Porcelain Chargers(2) Large Delft Porcelain Chargers. Diameter: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGERS(lot of 2) Large Chinese porcelain chargers, blue enameled ground with scrolling vines and flowers, central decoration of a Western courting scene, spurious mark verso, each with wood stand, approx 18See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE ASIAN BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN TIGER VASES(lot of 2) Asian blue and white porcelain vases, decorated with tigers drinking from a river, largest: approx 20"h, 12.25"diam; 50lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold20212 Large Japanese Signed Porcelain Chargers2 Large Japanese Signed Porcelain Chargers.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Larger- Dia-18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Large Pieces Chinese Porcelain. Charger Dia. 192 Large Pieces Chinese Porcelain. Charger Dia. 19 1/8", Cache Pot with old repair Ht. 12" Dia. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Chargers(lot of 2) Chinese large enameled porcelain chargers, one decorated with the Three Auspicious Fruits alternated with bats suspending coins; together with a Rose Canton export charger with flowers, butSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Famille Jaune Porcelain ChargerA large Asian famille juane porcelain charger having a blossoming tree and bird design. 18-1/4in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Blue & White Floral Porcelain ChargerLarge Asian Blue & White Floral Decorated Porcelain Charger Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress Appx. size 18-1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Imari large porcelain chargerAntique Japanese Imari large porcelain charger. 2 1/2 H x 18 1/2 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOUSee Sold Price
Sold20224pcs - Large Asian Charger, Platter & 2 Vases4pcs - Large Asian Charger, Platter & 2 Cloisonne Vases - Charger is 15 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Porcelain PlatterLarge Asian Porcelain Platter. 2 1/4"h x 18" diameter. Condition, some minor marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger c. late 19th century.Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger c. late 19th century. Size 17 3/4 inches diameter. 2 3/4 inches high. Fine large porcelain charger with floral design, signed at back.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE MING STYLE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGERCHINESE MING STYLE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGER DIA 19 1/2":Large center foo lion and intertwined dragon border. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ASIAN PORCELAIN VASE WITH POLYCHROME DECORATIONSLARGE ASIAN PORCELAIN VASE WITH POLYCHROME DECORATIONS INCLUDING FIGURES, FLOWERS, AND CALLIGRAPHY. 22 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Asian Porcelain Blue/White Decorated BowlLarge Asian Porcelain Blue/White Decorated Bowl [RFRA7114] (MM) Dimensions: 7 1/2 x 16 Provenance: From a New Milford, Connecticut home.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc Japanese Imari Large Porcelain Chargers. Includes a2pc Japanese Imari Large Porcelain Chargers. Includes a phoenix charger with polychrome enameling around rim 2.5''x18''. Also a blue and white underglaze swirling pattern charger with medallions 2.75'See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ASIAN PORCELAIN DECORATED VASELARGE ASIAN PORCELAIN DECORATED VASE, APPROXIMATELY 16 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseCASTILIAN ORNATE BRASS CRACKLE TABREEZE ORIENTAL HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TRAY$74
14 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form with£400
14 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Each decorated with£120(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASES, 20TH CENTURY. Of baluster form with£320
14 hrs LeftMa San AuctionTWO LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. With lobed sides decorated with£160
May 26Hans AuctionMing Dynasty Yongle blue and white large flat vase with entwining branches and dragon pattern£2,000