Sold2024Sandor Bernath, watercolor on paperSandor Bernath, watercolor on paper, Sandor Bernath (Hungarian-American, 1892-1984), Gloucester Harbor, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass, 15.25"h x 20.5"w (sight), 25.25"h x 29.5"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandor Bernath Watercolor on Paper "Docked Sailboat"Sandor Bernath (1892-1984) Watercolor on Paper "Docked Sailboat"Â, signed lower left, matted in period frame. Image 13.50 in. x 17 in. Framed 26 in. x 29.50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sandor Bernath (American, 1892-1984).Rolling Sea. watercolor on paper. signed on lower left. *Auction record high for this artist: $5,288, Skinner, 9/15/2006 Size 15" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015Sandor Bernath (American, 1892-1984).Nearing the Finish Line. watercolor on paper. signed on lower left. *Auction record high for this artist: $5,288, Skinner, 9/15/2006 Size 16" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021SANDOR BERNATH (NY/ME/HUNGARY, 1892-1984)Taos Pueblo, watercolor on Arches paper, signed lower left, housed in a bleached oak cove frame, matted and glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", SS: 10" x 14". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandor Bernath, pueblo paintingSandor Bernath, pueblo painting, Sandor Bernath (Hungarian-American, 1892-1964), Taos Pueblo in the Snow, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed faintly "Sandor Bernath" at lower left, 11"h x 15"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2024SANDOR BERNATH SAILING SLOOP WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBERNATH, Sandor, (American/Hungarian, 1892-1984): Sailing Sloop, Watercolor, sight size 18.5" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 27.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor Bernath (1892-1984)Sandor Bernath (1892-1984), sailing subject. Watercolor. Signed LLC. Sight 17" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022SANDOR BERNATH (New York/Maine/Hungary/Honduras, 1892-1984), Sailboat at sea., Mixed media on creamSANDOR BERNATHNew York/Maine/Hungary/Honduras, 1892-1984Sailboat at sea. Signed lower right “Sandor Bernath”.Mixed media on cream wove paper, 17” x 17.25”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024SANDOR BERNATH SAILBOAT OFF THE COAST PAINTINGBERNATH, Sandor, (American/Hungarian, 1892-1984): Sailboat off the Coast, Watercolor, sight size 16" x 20", signed lower left, framed, 23.5" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Porfirio Salinas Watercolor onpaperPorfirio Salinas Watercolor on paper original Biography:Porfirio Salinas was a Mexican-American painter known for his Impressionist landscapes. Some of his most admired works, including Bluebonnets, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Sawyier American 1865-1917 Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper, impressionist scene of river. Signed and attr. Paul Sawyier (American, 1865-1917) on bottom left corner. 12.25 x 18.75 inch (31.1 x 47.6 cm). Sawyier worked mostly in watercolor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Paul Sample Watercolor PaperNice Paul Starrett Sample watercolor paper. 27.5 x 23.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name]See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi 1906 - 1999 Watercolor PaperPaul Horiuchi landscape, Medium: watercolor paper, 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: It is said that collage was invented by Japanese artists over 800 years ago; someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet Watercolor PaperPrivate Collection Claude Monet in Lower right. Attribute to Claude Monet this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.5 x 13.75 inches Image size Medium: paper. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"Artist: Alec Monopoly. Medium: GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER. Title: The Greatest of All Time. Size (Unframed): 24" x 36". Measures approx. (Framed): 32" x 44". Certificate of Authenticity: Is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Julian Onderdonk Watercolor PaperBeautiful Julian Onderdonk watercolor paper. 28 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1882 - 1922. During his short life, Robert Julian Onderdonk was described as "Texas' Greatest ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Frantisek Kupka Watercolor PaperBeautiful Frantisek Kupka watercolor paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1957. A Czech painter and graphic artist, he was a pioneer and co-founder of the early pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Beauford Delaney Watercolor PaperBeautiful Beauford Delaney watercolor paper. 17.5 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-American painter, spent his chSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Gifford Beal Watercolor PaperBeautiful Gifford Beal watercolor paper. Signed on the lower left. 29 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1879 - 1956. Gifford Beal, painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing John Henry Twachtman Watercolor PaperBeautiful John Henry Twachtman antique watercolor paper. 30 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. The matt has some oxidation, the line you see on the right hand side is a shadow from when the pictuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Sandor Bernath (1892-1984), View from above of a church in Taos$500
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1968 Watercolor Paper$1,250(4 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHINESE SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Mountains," PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA, DECEMBER 14,$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiovanni Viafora (New York 1870-1930) Caricature Drawing Pen and Ink watercolor$90