Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Donghia Style Chrome and Glass VitrineChrome and glass display cabinet or Vitrine in the manner of Angelo Donghia (American, 1935 - 1985), rectangular with chrome frames, three moveable glass shelves, interior lights, and two over two glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude LaCoudre 1966 Painting Industrie HomesteadLaCoudre, Claude Jean-Pierre (French 1935 - 1988), Industrie Homestead, 1966, oil on canvas, 23 1/2 by 29 1/2 inches in a painted frame measuring 34 by 40 inches, signed lower left and signed dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Donghia Style Chrome and Glass VitrineChrome and glass display cabinet or Vitrine in the manner of Angelo Donghia (American, 1935 - 1985), rectangular with chrome frames, three moveable glass shelves, interior lights, and two over two glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Brown. Two Boxers, bronze(American, 1909-1985). 1935, patinated bronze group, 9 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Buscioni (Pistoia, 1931 - ) - Caduta degli angeli ribelli, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 130x97. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Etching.Marc Chagall 1887-1985). Untitled. 1935. Numbered 19/35 lower left. Signed lower right. Black and white etching and aquatint on paper. Excellent condition. Image size is 6” x 8”. Paper is 9.5” wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xavier Corberó - Franco's FingerLot 18 Xavier Corberó— Catalan (1935-2017) Franco's Finger (1968) bronze signed on stand 7 x 20 x 6 inches Provenance: from a Connecticut collection gift of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Cottingham, Connecticut/ New York (b. 1935),Robert CottinghamConnecticut/ New York (b. 1935)Fifth & Oxnard, 1985watercolor on paper,signed with title and date lower margin, framed.19 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley William Hayter, (British, 1901-1988), SummerStanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988) Summer Evening, 1985 acrylic on canvas titled and dated (verso) 57 1/2 x 45 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: J.C. Riedel Gallery, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo and Jean-Claude , (American, b. 1935), WrappedChristo and Jean-Claude, (American, b. 1935), Wrapped Telephone, 1985, color lithograph and collage, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of XX, 28" x 22" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
JG AutographsOlivia de Havilland - Classic Hollywood Actress - Autographed 8 x 10" Photograph$35(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftWinter Associates +SCULPTURE: Samuel Adolf Cashwan (Russian / American, 1899-1988), "Three Peasant Dancers", 1935$750(1 bid)
Jun 18BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) 'Lovers' 1954for Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, blown glass with internal...$20,000
14 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersISABEL BISHOP (AMERICAN 1902 - 1988) Head, Sleeping Girl, C.1935 Ink and wash, 5 x 6.7cm Signed€200
Jun 20Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSEALED - Three (3) 1980's LPs - Laid Back: Play it Straight (1985); The Deele: Eyes of a Stranger$1