Sold2024Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, 1935)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 30/99; 1981Materials: gilt bronze, stone (base)DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (born 1935)Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (born 1935) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base, Two Faces and a Bird, Signed and Numbered 86/90 on Obverse Side. Overall measures 13-3/4" H x 6-1/2" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alvar Sunol Munoz RamosAlvar Sunol Munoz Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935) Classical Composition Sculpture of "Tete De Torero" on Wooden Base. Signed to Back. Good Condition. Measures 6 Inches Tall by 6-1/2 Inches Wide. Shipping $35See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, (Spanish, 1935), Interior yAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, 1935) Interior y Pajaro oil on canvas signed Alvar (lower right) 25 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Minor surface dirt; otherwise no visible issues. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS OIL ON CANVAS, 1969ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS (SPAIN, B. 1935), OIL ON CANVAS, 1969, H 25.5", W 32", "MATADOR" Signed lower right and on verso. Vincente Piera of Barcelona canvas stamp to the verso. Frame measures H 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz Ramos (B. 1935): Reflection1990; bronze; signed, dated, numbered 34/100, stamped "(copyright) Perspective B.T." and "Venturi Arte" 15 x 16 x 8 in. (38.1 x 40.6 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (b. 1935)Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (b. 1935), bronze signed and numbered vase. Signed "ALVAR 15/40". 19" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "Untitled (Three Figures with Dove)", oil on canvas,Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "Untitled (Three Figures with Dove)", oil on canvas, depicts a Modernist style portrait of three figures, woman with red hair in foreground holds dove, paleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos "Suite Lyrique", 5 PiecesAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, (Spanish, b. 1935) Four embossed color lithographs from The Suite Lyrique, entitled "Solo", "Duo", "Trio", and "Quartet." Each is pencil signed "Alvar" lower right margin, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS "Pareja" BronzeAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935) Pareja Patinated bronze, marble plinth 13 3/4" x 5" x 5 1/2" Signed and numbered (#17/ 90) at the base of the bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (B. 1935,): Woman with BirdAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos Spanish b. 1935 Woman with Bird patinated bronze, mounted to plinth signed to lower edge "Alvar" and numbered 20/300 Overall: 10 x 5 3/4 x 5 in. (25.4 x 14.6 x 12.7 cm.) An awaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Sunol Munoz Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935)Alvar Sunol Munoz Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935) "La Paloma" patinated bronze cast signature, copyright-marked and numbered "89/225" along edge, on a black composition plinth. overall h. 9-3/4", w. 9-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, numbered Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos litho, 56"hSigned Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) lithograph, depicting a lounging man in classical robes observing dancing beauties in a lush landscape, signed lower right and numbered 232 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITEDALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 16/200 LOWER LEFT, SIGNED ALVAR LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 39.5" X 31", SKU848.33See Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos lithographAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos- Landscape with Town- embossed lithograph, signed, numbered 7/75 and inscribed 'artist proof' in pencil, light mat burn, otherwise very good condition. 22 1/2 x 34 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos lithographAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos- Woman and Tower- embossed lithograph, signed and numbered 29/250 in pencil. 32 1/2 x 23 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish b. 1935) SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A serigraph by Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos titled:"Blau Sinfonia". Features a rendering of three women, one holding a branch of leaves, one playing a flute, and one playing a lute. Finished wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, "L'etagere" LithographAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish / French, b. 1935 -). "l'etagere" - 1975, lithograph on paper,signed, numbered 15/150 and having blind stamp on lower margin. Accompanied by COA. Still life of fruit oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Born 1935) SpainAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Born 1935) Spain Lithography Signed and Numbered 5/185 in Pencil Measure 20 1/2"in H x 26 1/2"in W and 28 1/2"in H x 34 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Figure and portrait, murSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Born 1935)Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (Born 1935) Two Color Lithographs with Embossing on Arches Paper, "Concert De Violi" and "Musica Per El Colom" (Suite Musical). Each Signed and Numbered. COA for eachSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSunol Alvar Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Dove Female Authentic$1,700(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSunol Alvar Embossed Hand Signed Color Lithograph Modern Cubism Landscape Art$175
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSunol Alvar Original Ink Drawing Signed Romantic Artwork Portrait Dove Music$300
Jun 18OAB AuctionsSunol Alvar 4 Paisatges Original Embossed Color Lithograph Signed Cubism Artwork$500
Featured3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRichard MacDonald (b. 1946) "Anatomy of a Golfer I, IV & V" Bronze Sculpture - A bronze sculpture$2,300(5 bids)