Sold2024+Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and+Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and barn beyond horse in green pasture, monogrammed lower left, several labels verso from the Fred Clark ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Leith-Ross 9x12 'Gettysburg Cemetary'Harry Leith-Ross (American, 1886–1973) Taught at the art colonies in Woodstock, New York and Rockport, Maine, and later part of the art colony in New Hope, Pennsylvania. Oil painting on board 'GettySee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) AmericanHarry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) Oil on board , Signed , measures 7" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973)Oil on canvas, "Chicken Coop", SLL. Snowy rural farm scene. 20"h x 24"w and 28"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Leith-Ross (American 1886-1973) The Augustine Home on Street RoadSigned 'Leith-Ross" bottom right; also titled and inscribed 'Harry Leith-Ross, N.A., A.W.S./ New Hope, Pa./Aug. 1954' on old label affixed to verso, oil on canvasboard12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross; 20thC. American Oil Morning Snow Sgd.Harry Leith-Ross; 20thC. American Oil Morning Snow Sgd.Oil on board. Morning Snow. Signed lower right Leith-Ross. Inscribed with title on reverse; 8in. x 10in.(image), 13in. x 15in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Leith-Ross American 1882-1973 WatercolorNice Harry Leith-Ross watercolor, 18 x 14 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1973. Landscape painter Harry Leith-Ross was born in Mauritius in 1886, a British possession in the IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross, House of MelancholyHarry Leith-Ross House of Melancholy oil on canvas 30.25 h × 40 w in (77 × 102 cm) Signed to lower right 'Leith-Ross'. Titled to verso 'House of Melancholy Leith-Ross'. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has been autSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Angel", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed "Angel" and "T. Whitehead" en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., framed, 10 3/4 in. x 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Lachman American 1886 - 1975 Landscape OilHarry Lachman (American 1886 - 1975) Oil painting on canvas, titled "Moulin Tourain" French mill on a stream, landscape. Signed lower right "Lachman". Wood frame. Original gallery labels on reverse. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003)Sally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003), "Sea Lions", 1973, oil on canvas board, pencil-signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated and "Childs Gallery, Boston, MA" label with artist, title aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cotton Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cotton Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-left, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Haulin' Cotton", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 13 in. x 17 in. x 5/8 in. Note: This lot has been authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "The Fight", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 18 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Red Bird", oil on canvas board, monogrammed upper left, partial sketch en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Iris Brittain RayfordSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMaywood AntiquesRobert Robertson (American, 1886-1952) Butcher 'Eat Less Meat' Oil Painting on Canvas$325(5 bids)