Sold2022ROBERT K. ROARK (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), "Summer Sunlight, Herring Run, Brewster"., Oil onROBERT K. ROARKMassachusetts/New York, b. 1944"Summer Sunlight, Herring Run, Brewster". Signed lower left "Robert Roark". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 24See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT K. ROARK (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), Pond reflection., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30".ROBERT K. ROARKMassachusetts/New York, b. 1944Pond reflection. Signed lower left "Robert Roark".Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 31" x 36". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24&See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a girl blowing bubbles., Pastel on paper, 20" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a girl blowing bubbles. Unsigned.Pastel on paper, 20" x 16" sight. Framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CARDINAL (Massachusetts/New York/Canada, b. 1936), Vermont barns., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".ROBERT CARDINALMassachusetts/New York/Canada, b. 1936Vermont barns. Signed lower right "Cardinal".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 21.5" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2021MERCEDES CARLES MATTER (New York/Pennsylvania,MERCEDES CARLES MATTERNew York/Pennsylvania, 1913-2001Figural study. Unsigned. Estate stamped verso.Sanguine on paper, 16” x 13.5” sight. Framed 23” x 20.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANE PETERSON (Massachusetts/New York/Kansas,JANE PETERSONMassachusetts/New York/Kansas, 1876-1965Pond with lily pads. Signed lower right "Jane Peterson".Charcoal on paper, 14.5" x 11.5" sight. Framed 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BRACKMAN (New York/Connecticut, 1898-1980), Topless female figure., Pastel on paper, 23" xROBERT BRACKMANNew York/Connecticut, 1898-1980Topless female figure. Signed lower right "Brackman".Pastel on paper, 23" x 14.5" sight. Framed 35" x 25.5". Dimensions: PasSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (Massachusetts/New York, 1864-1929), Pair of landscapes.,ATTRIBUTED TO ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWINMassachusetts/New York, 1864-1929Pair of landscapes. Unsigned.Pastels on paper, 18.5" x 25.5" sight. Framed 20.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Darrell Sweet (NJ,NY,1934-2011) oil paintingARTIST: Darrell K Sweet (New Jersey, New York, 1934 - 2011) NAME: Illustration MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 24 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL A GROEBER (fl. 1880-1910, Germany) SolitudePastel on paper dated 1903. 20 x 16 in. (sight), 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (framed). Great work by an artist that rarely comes up for auction. Tonalist landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2021WATERCOLOR & PASTEL PORTRAIT OF A CHILD, 1959Signed and dated lower right. Well-framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 23" x D 2" (Sight) H 20" x W 16" Condition: Minor age toning to paper, stress cracks and a few small losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE DE GROOT, WATERCOLOR PAINTING, FRAMEDFramed watercolor painting of standing figures. Artist signed lower right. Sight- 16" x 20" Overall- 23 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Phillip. Outdoor Cafe scene with a couple seatedRobert Phillip. Outdoor Cafe scene with a couple seated at a table. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Framed. Sight size: 12" x 16". Overall size: 20" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel, Flowers In Landscapes O/C,Pastel,W/C(1) pastel, (1) O/linen, (1) W/C. One titled "Sue's Garden". Pastel and W/C signed and dated ('00,'05). Good frames flower field sight 10.25"H x 16.25 framed 20 x 26 O/C 23.5 x 29.5 framed 28 x 34 RUBSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reginald Marsh. "Girl Walking by a Millinery Shop".Reginald Marsh. "Girl Walking by a Millinery Shop". Watercolor and Pen. 1944. Purchased from Ira Spanierman, New York. Label on reverse. S.D.L.R. Framed under glass. Sight size: 20" x 14". Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL: TWO WORKSwatercolor and ink on paper, unsigned each 16 1/2 x 23 inches sight; 20 1/2 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood (1889-1979) After the Bell Tower FellRobert Wood (1889-1979) After the Bell Tower Fell oil on board 16 x 20 inches 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Robt Wood Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)''Pasadena Hills'' Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled by repute 16'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA. Notes: Framed size: 23.5'' H x 27.5'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Catherine Opie, photographCatherine Opie, photograph, Catherine Opie (American, b. 1961), "Diane di Masa", 1994, chromogenic print, number 8 from edition of 8, 20"h x 16"w (sight), framed Provenance: Christie's, sale 2727, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Campbell Cooper. Oil. NY Street Scene. Sgd.New York City Street Scene Signed Lower Left. Colin Campbell Cooper. Framed. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023George William Sotter (1879 - 1953)Oil on board, "Gloucester Harbor, Mass", SLR. Harbor scene nocturne, in George Sotter frame. 16"h x 20"w and 19.5"h x 23.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)Blue and Pink Contrast circa 2000 pastel on paper 40.6 x 33 cm (16 x 13 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 62.8 x 80.6 cm (24 3/4 x 31 3/4 in.) signed lower center PROVENANCE Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRobert Grossman Framed Illustration, Home World / Happy Earth Day$200
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)$100(5 bids)