Sold2020Bryan King (American, 20th Century) Bryan King (American, 20th Century) Fireplace Screen, 1987 oil on wood panel signed, titled and dated (lower right), and in pencil (verso) 29 1/4 x 28 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurie McClave "Howl" Oil on Wood 2013Laurie McClave oil on wood, titled "Howl", dated 2013. Initialed lower right, signed, dated and titled on verso. Excellent condition. Measures 8" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL RIVERA GARCIA (PUERTO RICAN, B. 1929)."Madonna". Oil on wood panel, 1965. Signed and dated lower right. Titled, signed and inscribed on reverse. From a Dutchess County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM CURRY (ME, CONTEMPORARY)"Weirs, Mill Pond with Alewife Nets", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, titled and dated 2010 verso, also with affixed Gleason Fine Art Gallery label, in a black painted wooden floating frame, OSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Wheelwright, oil on wood panel.Walt Wheelwright, oil on wood panel. A horse portrait with small dog. Titled "Mary". Draped blanket with monogram "TCH". Signed and dated '80 lower right. Image measures 15.75" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Currier (b. 1943) WashingtonRED DOOR, 1999, oil painting on wood panel, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 9 x 12”, frame 15 ½ x 18 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEC RICHARDSON (US, 1966- )"Tidal Cove, Little Calderwood Island", oil on canvas over wood panel, signed lower right, also signed, titled and dated 2007 verso, in a white painted floating frame, OS: 11 1/8" x 19 1/8", SS: 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Polly Kraft Oil on Wood Panel Stones IIIPolly Kraft (American, 1927-2017). Signed lower right, titled and dated 1997 on verso. 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE SIEMS"Bell Ceremony", framed acrylic on wood panel, signed lower right A. Siems, dated 2013, also signed, titled and dated verso, has gallery label on back from The Laura Russo Gallery, Portland Oregon, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAZZARO DONATI (1926 - 1977): "LE MADRE"1967; oil and wax crayon on wood panel; signed lower right, further signed, dated and inscribed verso "Lazzaro Donati Firenze 1967" (twice), and titled verso; 45 x 59 inches; 46 1/4 x 60 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTER MALLORY ( 1926-2014) IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPEHUNTER MALLORY ( 1926-2014) IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE TITLED ( MOTHER AND CHILD IN WOOD ) OIL ON HOMOSOTE PANEL , DATED 1962. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NICE CONDITION, FROM CT. COLLECTION OF HIS WORKS WE ARESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mandy Tsung Oil On Wood “Demoiselle”, 2013Mandy Tsung oil on wood titled “Demoiselle”, 2013. Woman emerges from the water with swan like bird perched on her wide brimmed hat. Monogrammed and dated lower right. Signed, dated and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BUSCA (SPANISH 1951-2013)ANGEL BUSCA (SPANISH 1951-2013) Sevilla (Guadalquivir),1996 oil on panel 120 x 120 cm (47 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 131 x 131 cm (51 5/8 x 51 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated and titled onSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO TABOADA (D.2015) YAMANA SUNSET, 36" X 36"Framed oil on wood panel painting, "Yamana Sunset: The Canoes were Made of Bark," signed lower right Taboada (Pablo Cristian Taboada, Chile/ Texas, 1955-2015), titled and dated 1-06 on the verso, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Krystii Melaine Friendship, 2013Krystii Melaine (Australian, American, b. 1963) Friendship, 2013 Oil on linen panel 9 x 12 (in) 16.75 x 19.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed © Krystii Melaine, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE RAYMOND ANDREWS "SCULPTURE GARDEN" PAINTINGANDREWS, Raymond, (South African, 20th Century): "Sculpture Garden", Oil/Birch Panel, 88.5" x 48", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, dated 1990, thin-edge wood frame, 89.5" x 49". LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTURO ZANIERI - FIGURES REALIST PAINTINGArturo Zanieri Egypt / Italy 1870-1955 - Realist Portrait Painting of Poor Figures In an Alley. Oil on Wood Panel. Signed, Dated Lower Right. 20" x 23.50" Ebony Frame. Provenance: From a Prominent NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016HELENA ANGELICA - FOLK ART GHETTO PAINTING HelenaHelena Angelica - American 20th Century - African American Folk Art painting of figures in a crowded ghetto. Oil on wood panel. Signed & dated 1971 lower right. 5 1/4" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE WASHINGTON FOLK ART PANEL PAINTINGHank Orzechowski - American 20th Century - Folk art painting of President George Washington as a Colonel. After Gilbert Stuart. Oil on wood panel. Signed & dated (19) 72 lower right. 25 1/4" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2024Emily M. Carr, Manner of: Bird TotemEmily M. Carr (Canadian, 1871-1945) Manner of: Bird Totem, 1912. Oil on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, framed. Emily Carr was a Canadian artist and writer who was inspired by the IndigenousSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lavadour (American/Washington, b. 1951)James Lavadour (American/Washington, b. 1951) "Silver Pines", 2001 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower right. Framed. 12" x 17-3/4", framed 13-1/2" x 19-1/2" Provenance: Cumberland Gallery, NashvSee Sold Price
Jun 09Tigerlily Arts & Antiques CoOil on Canvas After Ferdinand Leeke Titled "Listening Wood Nymph"$800
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Reid Christie (b. 1951), "Crow Warning - Blackfoot Council," 1994$400
14 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsJoseph Mellor Hanson. 1961. "Tom Baird's Wood, Matinicus". Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right$150
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique N. European (German?) oil on panel, young girl, Signed and dated, 14" x 11".$400