Sold2017SOUTH AMERICAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED20th century South American watercolor painting on paper in depiction of a vibrant village "calle" or street scene with figures walking the path. Indistinguishable signature in lower right. Framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Jackson South Battery PrintA Jane Jackson (American, Contemporary) print of a watercolor painting titled 'South Battery' depicting a street scene with a horse-drawn carriage at The Battery in Charleston, SC. Presented in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS.20th Century. Two American landscapes, "Alice M. Bauhan, 1929", 11.75"h. 14.75"w. and unsigned, 10.25"h. 14.25"w. Together with a European street market signed "Gialione" (?). 15.75"h. 9.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey, Two Ink and Watercolor WorksAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Village Street, South of France, and Interior Scene with View out Window, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953)Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953) Town Market. Watercolor, 1930's, unsigned. Together with a street scene pencil drawing with touches of watercolor, unframed. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hutty 1877-1954 Charleston Church PaintingAlfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954). Original watercolor and gouache painting on paper. A Charleston, South Carolina landscape street view of St Philip's Church. Artist signature lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American School Attributed Alex Levy Art Deco Street Scene 1920's PaintingAntique American school painting attributed to Alexander Levy. Watercolor and gouache on board. Framed. Unsigned. Image size, 12 by 17.See Sold Price
Sold2020South American Watercolor Painting FramedSouth American Watercolor Painting Framed: Unknown artist. Measures 15.75 x 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2023South American Watercolor Painting Figures in the Farming FieldsSouth American Watercolor Painting Figures in the Farming Fields. size: 34.25 in. x 45.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Town Street Scene Watercolor Painting Figures and Horse Drawn Cart, Artist Signed Under MatTown Street Scene Watercolor Painting Figures and Horse Drawn Cart. Artist Signed Under Mat. size: 13.75 x 9.75 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American Folk Art Watercolor Painting, Signed.South American Folk Art Watercolor Painting, Signed.. 39x113 cm, frame 48 x119 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican South American Mother & Child WatercolorMexican South American Mother & Child Watercolor Painting. Framed under glass. Signed lower left but cannot make out19 1/2 x 25, Image: 13 1/4 x 18 1/2 Shipping in continental US $40.00 Please ask anySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Walker, Watercolor Painting South American WomanAnn Walker, Watercolor Painting South American Woman with plant pots. Signed, Framed, Vintage. Size: 15.5x12.5 in image, 24.5x22 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Illegible. Oil on Canvas Painting, South American Street Buildings, FramedSigned Illegible. Oil on Canvas Painting, South American Street Buildings, Framed. size: 15.75 x 31.75, 23.75 x 39.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Condado, South American Scene with Figures Watercolor PaintingLeonardo Condado, South American Scene with Figures Watercolor Painting. size: 19 x 12.5 matte, 24 x 17.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Millard Wells (American, 20th Century) Small TownMillard Wells (American, 20th Century) Small Town Street. Watercolor, signed lower right and dated '67 15.5" x 19.5" Frame: 20.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Max, W/C & Gouache Latin American Street BandMax, W/C & Gouache Latin American Street Band. ; Watercolor and gouache painting, signed lower right MAX, titled on lower left STREET BAND, original framing. Size: 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold20241848 British school "Kalk Bay" Cape Town, South Africa watercolor landscape painting depicting the1848 British school "Kalk Bay" Cape Town, South Africa watercolor landscape painting depicting the school house in Kalk Bay. Titled on mat. Framed under glass. Sight: 8 x 15in. Overall: 15.5 x 22.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017VERN TREMEWEN WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A TOWN STREETVERN TREMEWEN WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A TOWN STREET BETWEEN BUILDINGS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED 1963. 22 X 15 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022MORRIS KATZ 1983, Jewish - American Artist, Hasidic Jews on Town Street, Acrylic PaintingMORRIS KATZ 1983, Jewish - American Artist, Hasidic Jews on Town Street, Acrylic on board Painting. Signed and dated. Original Frame. Well Listed Artist. size: 20 x 24, 26.25 x 30.25 outside frame.ASKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Cohen, 1950s Oil on Board Painting South American Village Street with Man Vegetable CartAlex Cohen, 1950s Oil on Board Painting South American Village Street with Man Vegetable Cart. size: 16 x 20See Sold Price
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) "Menemsha, Martha's Vineyard"$750