Sold2021Pablo Picasso Peintures 1955-1956 lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Peintures 1955-1956. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, Framed Picasso Lithograph "Peintures 1955-1956"Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Peintures 1955-1956" lithograph on transfer paper in three colors, 1957. Signed in red pencil on lower right. Picasso's wonderful colored lithograph, this iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, "Peintures 1955-1956"- ExhibitionPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Vintage color lithographic poster announcing the exhibition "Picasso: Peintures, 1955-1956" at Galerie Louise Leiris, 47 Rue de Moceau- Paris, 8 Mars - Avril 1957".See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Exhibition CatalogGalerie Louise Leiris- Picasso Peintures 1955-1956, Paris, 1957- unpaginated (46) p., with 50 reproductions, thirty being full-page, four of these being in full colour. Catalogue that accompanied theSee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, Pablo. Color Lithograph Poster "PicassoPaintings 1955â1956, Galerie Louise Leiris" 1957. Signed in blue pencil center right below image. From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 27.75" high x 20.25" wide. Condition: Tear at lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Original Lithograph 1955 from the Antibes CollectionPablo Picasso Lithograph 1956 Mourlot Press in Paris France. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after Includes certificate. Custom framed Approx 22x18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1956 Signed Vallauris Linoleum Cut, ProofPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973(Spanish) Title: Exhibition Vallauris, 1956Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Linoleum Cut in 5 Colours on Arches vellum paperAdditional Information: This original linSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1956 Madoura tile MasquePicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), Masque (A.R. 311) 1956, painted and partially glazed white ceramic tile, 1956, 7 15/16 x 7 15/16 inches; 202 x 202 mm., numbered 48/250, inscribed Edition Picasso aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1956 ceramic tile Mask (AR 310)Picasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), Masque (A.R. 310) 1956, painted and partially glazed white ceramic tile, 1956, 7 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches; 200 x 200 mm., numbered 74/250, inscribed Edition Picasso, K.12See Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO VENTI POCHOIRS ORIGINALI: PABLO PICASSO 1955PICASSO VENTI POCHOIRS ORIGINALI: PABLO PICASSO, 1955. Silvana "Editoriale d'Arte", Milano. Limited edition number 82 of an unstated edition. 15.5 inches x 11.5 inches (39.5 x 29 cm), presentation bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 1956 Original etching " Nu De Dos" wPablo Picasso 1956 Original etching " Nu De Dos" with Certificate of Authenticity and both original pamphlets. Extremely rare to find, at the time of this listing there is no other one with these "NuSee Sold Price
2017Pablo Picasso , 1955 Exposition Vallauris1955 Pablo Picasso Exposition Vallauris poster Measures: 20 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1955, Spain, France 1881-1973 Hand Silk Screened Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaPablo Picasso 1955, Spain, France 1881-1973 Hand Silk Screened Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Signed and dated in Plate, Framed, Label on Verso. size: 14 x 11 matte, 22.25 x 18.25 outside frame THIS AUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1955, Vintage Lithograph Line Drawing Signed in PlatePablo Picasso 1955, Vintage Lithograph Line Drawing Signed in Plate.. size: 11.75 x 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 1956 Etching "Nu De Dos" PrintPablo Picasso's Etching "Nu De Dos" Printed by The Collector's Guild LTD. This piece was signed in the plate Cannes 1956, Picasso. The art measures 14 1/2" x 10 1/2" and the black and gold frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote"Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote". Signed and dated in plate. Original framing. Size: 18.5x14.5 image, 20.75x16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray - Pablo Picasso, 1955MAN RAY (1890-1976) Pablo Picasso, 1955 Print in colors, Printed in the 1990s 6 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote" Signed and dated in plate. Original framing.Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote",Signed and dated in plate. Original framing. size: 20.5 x 15.5 matte, 25.5 x 19.5 outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1955 Lithograph Exposition De Vallavris - Signed in Plate - FramedPablo Picasso 1955 Lithograph Exposition De Vallavris - Signed in Plate - Framed size: 12 x 9.75 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Profil de JacquelineProfil de Jacqueline partially glazed ceramic plaque by Pablo Picasso, 1956. Executed in an edition of 500 and stamped ĂâMadoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso.Ăâą 7 1/2" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso DiversDivers partially glazed ceramic plaque by Pablo Picasso, 1956. Executed in an edition of 500 and stamped ĂâMadoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso.Ăâą 7 1/2" H x 7" W.7 1/2" H x 7 1/2" WSee Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso - Woman with Hat (No Text) - 1956 Offset"Woman with Hat (No Text)" by Pablo Picasso, 1956 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso 1955 Exposition Vallauris 3 AfterPablo Picasso 1955 Exposition Vallauris 3 9.5x12See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Don Quixote', Signed & Numbered, Lithograph (After), 1955$5,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) TĂȘte (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$1,000(5 bids)