Sold2021Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve duArmand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve du Pont-de-Viaison (Hte-Savoi)oil on canvas, signed at lower left, unframed, retains original gallery plaque. Stretcher size 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 in. ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH WWI SILVERED BRONZE PLAQUE'Le Vetement du Prisonnier de Guerre, Fonde en Decembre 1914, a Ceux qui l'ont Cree; a Ceux qui l'ont Aide'. With figure of a soldier by Jean Louis Forain (1852-1931), signed lr, the relief from ForaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colombina Mosaic PlaqueMosaic Plaque called Colombina from Carlo Signorini Studio del Mosaico. the plaque measures 7 inches x 9 inches. Missing some tiles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Micro Mosaic Contadinello by Murillo PlaqueItalian micro mosaic plaque titled Contadinello from a painting of Bartolome Esteban Murillo, provenance Rev. Fabrica S. Pietro in Vaticano, Studio del Mosaic #5420A. The work comes in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH MINIATURE MILITARY PORTRAIT 19TH CFRENCH MINIATURE MILITARY PORTRAIT 19TH C. Depicting a uniformed officer, the background with a battle scene and below the portrait, an engraved plaque reading Comte de Vintimille du Luc. Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BIBLIOTHÈQUE EN ROTIN À DÉCOR DE CROISILLONSAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Importante bibliothèque en rotin à décor de croisillons et six plateaux en bois de placage Plaque de l'éditeur 209 x 162 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - TABOURET CARRÉ EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Tabouret de forme carrée à structure en rotin et soutien s'assise en écorce de rotin Plaque de l'éditeur 44,5 x 33 x 33 cm ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHIRO KURAMATA (1934-1991) Secrétaire « Ritz Desk »1981Edition Memphis limité...SHIRO KURAMATA (1934-1991) Secrétaire « Ritz Desk » 1981 Edition Memphis limitée et numérotée 17/20, plaque de l'éditeur Métal anodisé vert et bois H: 152cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - ÉTAGÈRE D'APPLIQUE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Etagère d'applique en rotin à décor de croisillons à double plateaux en formica Plaque de l'éditeur 36 x 138 x 22 cm ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - POUF EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Pouf à structure en rotin et soutien d'assise en rubans élastiques croisés Plaque de l'éditeur 31 x 54,5 x 54,5 cm Provenance : SSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - DESSERTE CIRCULAIREAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Desserte circulaire sur roulette à plateau supérieur en verre Plaque de l'éditeur 87 x 70 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - 3 CHAISES EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Ensemble de trois chaises en rotin à garnitures en tissu Plaque de l'éditeur 95,5 x 42 x 42,5 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - GUÉRIDON BAS EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Guéridon bas en rotin et assise en écorce croisée Plaque de l'éditeur 50,5 x 65 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur Pierre BiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - ÉTAGÈRE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Etagère d’applique dissymétrique à deux plateaux en rotin et un angle bas en retour Plaque de l'éditeur 43,5 x 152 x 24,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - MEUBLE ÉTAGÈRE EN ROTIN ET FORMICAAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Meuble étagère en rotin et plateaux en formica Plaque de l'éditeur 88 x 63 x 40 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur Pierre BianchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - MEUBLE ÉTAGÈRE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Meuble étagère en rotin et plateaux en formica Plaque de l'éditeur 81 x 60 x 39 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur Pierre BianchiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ship Model, Clipper Ship "Cruz Del Sur"Bears plaque "Cruz Del Sur, Clipper, 1821." Apx. 30-1/2"h x 43"lSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Meissen Porcelain Plaque.Finely Detailed Painted Porcelain Plaque, Madonna Del Sedia, After Raphael. Housed In An Elaborately Carved Gold-gilt Frame. Good Antique Condition. 8.25 Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Figure of Diane de GablesFrench, bears plaque on front "Diane de Gables, Musee du Louvre." 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold20232 French Telephones2 French Telephones 1) Telephone exchange, model 1910, with brass plaque "Propriété de l'État, Marche - 1919, Appareil Mobile pour Combine, Manufacture Natle Armes St. Etienne". No. 193See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Plaque after Claude Michele ClodionRelief of a Bacchanalian scene 20" x 8 1/2" Inscribed lower right "CLODION" inscribed on the back " A MONSEIGNEUR LE PRINCE DE ROHAN HOMMAGE DE L'AUTEUR M.C. 1787"See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY EARLY FRENCH TELEPHONE.This very early French telephone has mahogany wood construction, with front plaque marked "Propriete de l'etat" and a date of 1910. Comes with a hand-crank call box in oak construction. Condition: (ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vaches et ruines Huile sur toile Sur une plaque de métal à l'avant: Loutherbourg Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont 28x41cm - 11x16" English DescriptSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£10(2 bids)
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOUR DUTCH-STYLE CHAIRS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.€180
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DECORATIVE PLAQUE IN HARD STONE AFTER ROMAN MODELS OF THE 16TH CENTURY, 20TH CENTURY.€300
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RICARD URGELL (1873-1924). "BALLERINA".€500
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JAUME PLENSA (1955). Work consisting of 6 methacrylate plaques painted with black ink.€2,500
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)17TH CENTURY FLAMENCHO SCHOOL. "VETERINARIAN AND CHICKEN".€6,000
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DECORATIVE PLAQUE IN HARD STONE, FOLLOWING ROMAN MODELS FROM THE 16TH CENTURY. 20TH CENTURY.€300
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PARKER AND SHEAFFER. SET OF TWO FOUNTAIN PENS.€120
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DEVOTIONAL PLAQUE DEPICTING THE IMAGE OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST, AFTER MODELS FROM THE 16TH AND 19TH€150
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PLAQUE OF THE LAST SUPPER IN HARD STONE, 20TH CENTURY.€1,200
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) RICHARD LOESEL (B.1963) PAPERWEIGHT & GLASS PLAQUE WITH BUTTERFLY$80
4 days LeftBonhamsARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Après le bain, Etude pour le monument à Cézanne€10,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000