Sold2018Saint Laurent Electric Blue Smooth Calf Leather Sac DeSaint Laurent Electric Blue Smooth Calf Leather Sac De Jour Baby PM. Gold tone hardware. Black leather interior with slot pocket. Optional strap, cadenas and clochette included. Labeled appropriately.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bellin, Jacques-Nicolas - Suite du cours du fleuve deBellin, Jacques-Nicolas (1703-1772) Suite du cours du fleuve de St Laurent (1757) Description: Suite du cours du fleuve St Laurent...pour servir à l'histoire générale des voyages par M.B.. Ing. deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall, "Temple et Histoire de Bacchus," from the "Daphnis et Chloe," suite, lithograph in colors, unsigned, sheet: 16.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 38.25"w. Reference: m. 346, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De CarloEight chairs, 'Lucania' model Teak veneer curved plywood, lacquered metal rod, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1954 ca. 72x44x38 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo BorsaniSix lounge chairs Walnut wood, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, late 1940s 79x58x48 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANIRaro tavolo, marmo cristallino con intarsi in marmi e onici di pregio. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani, anni 50. cm 76x121 A RARE TABLE BY O. BORSANI Per confronto si veda I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Coppia di poltroneCoppia di poltrone mod. 830 Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 82x87x88 Literature: Domus, n. 371, ottobre 1960, p. 41; I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini,Tavolo basso mod. Cicognino TN6 con struttura in legno. Piano in legno multistrato lastronato. Prima serie. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 82x40, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile itSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini,Tavolo basso mod. Cicognino TN6 con struttura in legno. Piano in legno multistrato lastronato. Prima serie. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 82x40, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile itSee Sold Price
Sold2017VITTORIO DASSI - A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY V. DASSI -Mobile cassettiera anni '50. Legno acero, pergamena, ottone, cristallo molato - per mobili simili I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, " Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 - 50", Bari 1992, p. 150 - cm 80x226x53See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco AlbiniOccasional table, model TN6 (Cicognino), first series Solid teak wood, teak rimmed veneer multilayer tray. Manufactured by Poggi, 1952 ca. h 81 cm, top diam. 40 cm Literature: I. De Guttry, M. P. MainSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERLUIGI GIORDANI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolo da centro anni '50. Legno di faggio scurito, cristallo molato - A TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO P. GIORDANI cm 73x90 per arredi simili vedi: M. P. Maino, I. de Guttry, "Il mobile italiano degli anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Mother of Pearl Mounted Cello Bow Stamped M De LucciaA Fine Mother of Pearl Mounted Cello Bow Stamped M De Luccia featuring a Mother of Pearl mounted Octagonal Stick. Provenance: Property of a Long-Tenured & World Renowned Violist / Conductor. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas, his copies]. A group of 4 works from the author's library at Max Gate. ALL WITH$200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
BonhamsANGLING HALFORD (FREDERIC M.) Dry-Fly Fishing, in Theory and Practice, NUMBER 100 OF 100 LARGE P...£380
5 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
4 days LeftJasper521621-1626 NETHERLANDS HISTORY ILLUSTRATED 5 FOLIO VOLUMES antique VELLUM BOUND$1,000