Sold2020ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'ERTE' (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-199ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'ERTE' (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) MONACO, 1989. Bronze sculpture, raised on base. Signed. 83/275. Measures 20 1/2 inches high x 10 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "BELOVED", SIGNED #46/375, 1987 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "JULIETTA", SIGNED #181/500, 1987 SEVEN ARTS LTD., LONDON. HEIGHT 18 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Romain De Tirtoff 'Erte'(Russian/French,1892-1990)Romain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French,1892-1990) Monaco, 1989. Bronze Sculpture, raised on base. Signed. XXX/L. 20 1/2 in. H x 10 in. W. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "ASTRA", SIGNED #182/500, 1987 SEVEN ART LTD., LONDON. HEIGHT 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Heat Spell Gilt & Cold Painted Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Heat Spell Gilt & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture. Impressed 1989 chalk, vermillion and sevenarts 91/375, measures H: 19 1/2" x W: 13". Original priceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Arctic Sea Gilt & Cold Painted Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Arctic Sea Gilt & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Impressed 1988 Chalk Vermillion and Sevenarts 294/375 measures H: 29" x L: 13" x DIA: 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'THE SLAVE' BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) cold-painted bronze sculpture titled 'The Slave'. Signed, numbered 265/375, dated 1988 and marked Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts. Measures 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze , The SlaveRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'The Slave' Patinated Bronze Sculpture Height: 18 1/2 inches, Width: 13 inches, Depth: 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Ipportune" and numbered 6908.. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide. JD/B13See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Negligee 1984 Cold Painted BronzeSigned Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Negligee 1984 Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture. Signed with foundry mark for fine art acquisitions numbered 146/300, measures 17 1/2"See Sold Price
2024Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) King's Favorite Gilt & Cold Painted BronzeRomain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) King's Favorite Gilt & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Impressed 1990 Chalk Vermillion & Sevenarts 237/375, measures 13 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Ipportune"Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Ipportune" and numbered 6908.. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide. JD/B13See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back and dated 1961. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte, Three Embossed SilkscreensRomain de Tirtoff (Erte, Russian/French 1892-1990). Triptych comprising three embossed serigraphs, signed in pencil lower right "Erte". Marked lower left "CXXII/CL". [Art sight (each) 24 1/2" H x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Wings of Victory, 1978 serigraph signed Erte and numbered 19/325 in pencil 26 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches (image).See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back andRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back and dated 1961. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color BizantineSigned Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color Bizantine. Signed and numbered in roman numerals LXXXII/CL measures H: 33" x W: 25", 5 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 4773 on back.Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 4773 on back. Total Framed Measures 23 1/2 inches high x 20 1/2 inches wide. JD/B13/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled "Champagne" on backRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled "Champagne" on back and numbered 17-627. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/See Sold Price