Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Snake shelfJudy Kensley McKie Snake shelf Artworks FoundryUSA, 1994patinated bronze, glass 9.25 h × 43 w × 6.25 d in (23 × 109 × 16 cm) Incised signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Chan coffee tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan coffee table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter 17 h × 36 w × 18 d in (43 × 91 × 46 cm) Raised signature to toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar benchJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar bench USA, 1992patinated bronze 26 h × 58 w × 17 d in (66 × 147 × 43 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '12/12 JKM 1992'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Library lamp baseTiffany Studios Rare Library lamp base USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass 29.5 h × 15 w × 17 d in (75 × 38 × 43 cm) Lamp features four Quezal shades. ImSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE ; H. 43 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 1227 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 43 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 22000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Grizzly Bear benchJudy Kensley McKie Grizzly Bear bench USA, 2001patinated bronze 19 h × 71 w × 21 d in (48 × 180 × 53 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/10 JKM '01'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar console tableJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar console table USA, 1992patinated bronze 30 h × 58 w × 15 d in (76 × 147 × 38 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/8 JKM 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Swan sconces, pairJudy Kensley McKie Swan sconces, pair USA, 1994patinated bronze 21 h × 13 w × 5 d in (53 × 33 × 13 cm) Incised signature, date and number to neck of each example 'JKM 1See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 52 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 23000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, Fire screenAfter Diego Giacometti Fire screen France, c. 1970patinated bronze 33 h × 31 w × 11 d in (84 × 79 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar (Cesar Baldaccini), CocotteCesar (Cesar Baldaccini) Cocotte 1957 / 1990patinated bronze 13 h × 13.25 w × 8 d in (33 × 34 × 20 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Cesar 5/8' with foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Female VesselJudy Kensley McKie Female Vessel USA, 1994patinated bronze 30 h × 23 dia in (76 × 58 cm) Incised signature, date and number near base 'JKM 1994 8/12'. This work is number 8 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Dupuis (Belgian, 1914 - 1984)Prototype for a Seat for the ESMA in Malmedy - 1947 Oak and leather H. 98 cm, W. 71,5 cm, D. 92,5 cm, seat H. 43,5 cm After the war, Jacques Dupuis designed the decoration, wall lamps, and part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY; H. 58 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 25300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Dailey, Art HeadsDan Dailey Art Heads USA, 1999blown glass, gilt brass, cast and patinated bronze 28.5 h × 16.5 w × 14.5 d in (72 × 42 × 37 cm) Impressed signature to foot 'Dailey'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick, Sitting Woman IIILynn Chadwick Sitting Woman III 1986patinated bronze 5.5 h × 3.75 w × 4.5 d in (14 × 10 × 11 cm) Dated and numbered to lower edge verso 'C 30 5/9 1986'. This work is nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Val Bertoia, Celebrating 69 Years with Bronze FireworksVal Bertoia Celebrating 69 Years with Bronze Fireworks USA, 2018patinated bronze, brass 18 h × 14.75 w × 14.75 d in (46 × 37 × 37 cm) The present work was made to commeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Opossum door handles, pairJudy Kensley McKie Opossum door handles, pair USA, 2003patinated bronze 19.5 h × 2.75 w × 3.25 d in (50 × 7 × 8 cm) Incised signature and number to reverse of each examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Ottomans, model C-5706, set of fourWalter Lamb Ottomans, model C-5706, set of four Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952patinated bronze, cotton cord 20 h × 23 w × 17.5 d in (51 × 58 × 44 cm) Decal manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, MirrorAfter Diego Giacometti Mirror France, c. 1970patinated bronze, mirrored glass 35.25 h × 25 w × 1 d in (90 × 63 × 3 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Mitoraj, Classic Head on ColumnIgor Mitoraj Classic Head on Column c. 1985patinated bronze 6.5 h × 1.5 w × 1.75 d in (17 × 4 × 4 cm) Incised signature to upper edge 'Mitoraj'. Impressed number to basSee Sold Price
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharles Sykes "Spirit of Ecstasy" Bronze Sculpture - A patinated bronze sculpture depicting the$300(1 bid)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsBronze 6 Light Chandelier, Floral Frosted Shades with Patinated Female Figures Beneath, 31"h x 26"w$150
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Rare and Early cabinet$4,800
Featured4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) JAPANESE MEIJI-ERA PATINATED BRONZE KORO CENSERS WITH COVERS$600(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryGILT & PATINATED-BRONZE FIGURE OF ATLAS SUPPORTING SODALITE SPHERE$250(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryAFTER ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF MOLIERE$250(1 bid)