Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis LE BROCQUY (1916-2012) IrishLouis LE BROCQUY (1916-2012) ; Title 315 ; 1974 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 80 x 80 cm (31 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; numbered on the stretcher bar ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 ,See Sold Price
Sold2024§ BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012)BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012) BROWN COMPOSITION, c. 1957-59 signed (lower left), oil, ash, charcoal and sand on canvas 50cm x 65.5cm (19¾in x 25 ¾in) Gimpel Fils, London.See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - VoltoPABLO PICASSO Mlaga 1881 – Mougins 1973 Face Painted ceramic 31 x 31 cm Mark impressed on the back: Madoura Plein Feu Empreinte Originale de Picasso - J. 110 A 8/50See Sold Price
Sold2017Zbigniew DLUBAK (1921-2005) PolishZbigniew DLUBAK (1921 Radomsko - 2005 Warsaw) ; Movens 5 ; 1965 ; oil on wood / framed ; dimensions 80 x 61 cm (31 1/2 x 24 in.) ; frame size 90 x 70 cm (35 1/2 x 27 1/2 in.) ; signed on verso ; ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Chaise dite tout bois Chêne, placage de chêne 80 x 48.5 x 42 cm. Etablissements Vauconsant, circa 1943 Références : - Tamotsu Yagi, Jean Prouve concepteur constructeur, Pen, 2012 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) Biografia, 1962 acrylic on canvas 100 x 80.5 cm (39 3/8 x 31 3/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed Mexico lower right EXHIBITED Galeria de Arte Misrachi, S. A., MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel MENDIVE (1944). "Equilibrio". Cuban art"Equilibrio" by Manuel MENDIVE (1944). Year: 2012 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent, framed. Dimensions: 60.00 X 80.00 cm (23.4 X 31.2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à.SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980.Dessin original àla craie réalisé sur papier noir sur une affiche de métro.62 x 31 cm environ (24.4 x 12.2 in.)(DéSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTÍN FERNÁNDEZ (1928-2006) Untitled, 1966AGUSTÍN FERNÁNDEZ (1928-2006) Untitled, 1966 signed and dated 'Agustin Fernandez 66' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. 64.7 x 80 cm. Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911)ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911) Sunlight through the Forest, oil on masonite 69 x 53.5 cm (27 1/8 x 21 in.) framed dimensions: 80 x 64 cm (31 1/2 x 25 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017ROMEO TABUENA, Untitled, Signed and dated 1999, Oil onROMEO TABUENA, Untitled, Signed and dated 1999, Oil on canvas, 80 x 100 cm / 31.4 x 39.3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956), Ruff, c. 2007Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956) Ruff, c. 2007. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted. 100 x 80 cm (39.4 x 31.5 in.) From an edition of 6. Provenance Collection of Stephanie Hoppen Exhibited Stephanie HoppeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kumi Sugai (1919-1996) Japan - FranceKumi Sugai (1919 Hyogo - 1996 Kobe) Japan - FranceUntitled abstract ; 1956 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 80 x 58 cm (31 1/2 x 23 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner and on verso ; ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORDELIA URUETA, Naturaleza libre, Signed and dated 67,CORDELIA URUETA, Naturaleza libre, Signed and dated 67, Oil and sand on canvas, 80 x 100 cm / 31.4 x 39.3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)Evening in Paris, Cine-Sex Shop , 2003oil on canvas60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 63 x 82 cm (24 3/4 x 32 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ NAVARRO LLORENS (Valencia, 1867 - 1923). "Arab caravan". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerJOSÉ NAVARRO LLORENS (Valencia, 1867 - 1923). "Arab caravan". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 80 x 140 cm; 110 x 170 cm (frame). This painting was made by José NaSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C or Earlier Chinese Huanghuali Wood Table19th C or Earlier Chinese Huanghuali Wood Table, the top center panel in hongmu wood and with a well carved skirt with indented legs. Age related wear. Height 31 1/2 inches (80 cm.) X width 32 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956), Paper Roll, c. 2007Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956) Paper Roll, c. 2007. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted. 100 x 80 cm (39 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) From an edition of 6. Provenance Collection of Stephanie Hoppen Exhibited StephSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO PABLO DE CÉSPEDES (1538-1608). "LAST DINNER".Oil on canvas.Relined and restored.105.5 x 80.5 cm; 120 x 95 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929)Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Dusk Flower signed (lower right) acrylic on canvas 31 1/2" x 20 3/4" (80 cm x 52 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION Accompanied by a certificate issSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.L. Wright, Executive desk, Price TowerFrank Lloyd Wright Executive desk from the Price Tower, Bartlesville, OK USA, 1956mahogany, brass-plated aluminum, copper 29.5 h x 87 w x 31.5 d in (75 x 221 x 80 cm) The present lot was CarolSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500