Sold2022Clive Barker (born 1940) Venus With Tongue Out, 2014 Height 28cm (11in). (Unique)Clive Barker (born 1940) Venus With Tongue Out, 2014 stamped with signature, title and date 'CLIVE BARKER VENUS WITH TONGUE OUT 2014' (on the underside) polished bronze Height 28cm (11in). Unique ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clive Barker (b. 1940) British (two)THE ILLUSIONS SUITE, 1995, set of twelve prints, each signed and numbered 59/500 in pencil, published by Bess Cutler Gallery, NY, sheets 20 ½ x 14 ½”, with original portfolio jacket; plus an additSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Boots forCLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Boots for Rio (Marlon Brando) #2," 1969, ink on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, titled L/L. 30" x 21 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in “AN ART HISTOSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Untitled,CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Untitled, Possibly Study for [Two Palettes for Jim Dine]," 1964, graphite on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R. 22" x 30" Note: This drawing appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A PRINT "7854 Fraser,"CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A PRINT "7854 Fraser," 1971, photo-silkscreen on paper, signed and dated L/L, numbered 2/10. 30 1/2" x 19" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hellraiser (1987) - Kirsty (Ashley Laurence) Annotated Preproduction Script, Letter + MoreHellraiser (1987) - Kirsty (Ashley Laurence) Annotated Preproduction Script + More.A wonderful original set of items used by Ashley Laurence in the production of the Clive Barker directed supernaturalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Bottles, Can, FruitAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Bottles, Can, Fruit". Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. 1960s. Signed in black marker, right center. Off-white wove paper. Very good condition. Overall size: 7See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Bottles, Can, Fruit - Watercolor and inkArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Bottles, Can, Fruit". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 11/16 x 11 1/2 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY BUCHANAN, WHITE HOUSE ASSEMBLAGE - 1987Beverly Buchanan (American/Georgia/Michigan, 1940-2015). "White Columns" - 1987, painted wood and foam core, signed, titled, dated to underside. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ruth West, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Jiménez Ball Rattlesnake, 1987Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Ball Rattlesnake, 1987 Lithograph with glitter on paper ed. 15 of 80 25 x 34 (in) 32.5 x 41.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Luis Jimenez '87, loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Coca-Cola BottleAndy Warhol (1928-1987): Coca-Cola Bottle, Mixed media (acrylic, ink, etc.) on paper, signed lower right and verso and stamped verso with Total Color, NY, numbered 28/300. Comes with certification ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pride of Strathspey-50 year old-1937Pride of Strathspey-50 year old-1937 Distilled 6th and 13th December 1937. Bottled on 6th and 13th December 1987 by Gordon & Macphail. Bottle No. 55. Crystal decanter. Driven cork, wax sealed. In origSee Sold Price
Sold2022MacPhails-50 year old-1937MacPhails-50 year old-1937 Distilled on the 6th and 13th December 1937. Bottled on 6th and 13th December 1987 by Gordon & MacPhail. Bottle No. 82. Crystal decanter. Driven cork, wax sealed. In originaSee Sold Price
Sold20242PC BEVERLY BUCHANAN SMALL FOLK ART CHAIRSBeverly Buchanan (American 1940–2015), untitled - chairs, one dated 1987, painted foam board, set of two small Southern Folk Art sculptures modeled as ladderback chairs with polychrome decoration, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woolsey folk art bottle cap alienFolk art bottle cap "Alien" attributed to Clarence (1929-1987) and Grace (1921-1982) Woolsey, Lincoln, Iowa. The Woolsey's started making bottle cap art in 1961 and worked into the 70's. After their pSee Sold Price
Sold2021CERUSED OAK BAR CABINET CIRCA 1940A cerused oak bar cabinet circa 1940. The top face flips open for bottle storage. Ht: 39.75" Wd: 39.5" Dpth: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024PERU 1987 PERU 20 CENTIMOSFeatures Issuer Peru Period Republic (1822-date) Type Standard circulation coin Years 1985-1987 Composition Brass Weight 4.06 g Diameter 20.8 mm Thickness 1.7 mm Shape Round Technique Milled OrientatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic sculpture, Dennis CliveDennis Clive (American, b. 1950), "Big Day at the Races - Bugatti Type 35," 1987, glazed ceramic sculpture, overall: 21”h x 60"w x 30”d. Provenance: Estate of Thomas J. Perkins (San Francisco/BelvSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)