Sold2022Tiffany Studios Arts & Crafts Acorn Leaded Shade Table Lamp, Marked Shade & BaseTiffany Studios Arts & Crafts Acorn Leaded Shade Table Lamp, Marked Shade & Base. Bronze Base is Marked: Tiffany Studios New York #533, Good Bronze Patina Finish. Leaded Glass Acorn Shade is Marked TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Arts & Crafts leaded glass and patinated bronzeAn Arts & Crafts leaded glass and patinated bronze table lamp, the floral shade in the Poinsettia pattern, and rising on a bronze base, each marked Tiffany Studios New York, 25"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Bronze Bamboo Shape Desk LampArt and Craft Mission Style Gilt Bronze Bamboo Desk Table Lamp Attributed to Tiffany Studio New York Pattern Appears that the Plaque with inscription has been removed from the Bottom please look at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Table LampGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Modern-Contemporary Table Lamp Mica Shade in Most likely an Oak Wood Finish Marked on the Bottom Stickley 2001 27" H x 18" L x 18" W Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Bronze Folding BookrackArts & Crafts bronze folding bookrack with iridescenct glass inserts. Unsigned. Possible Riviere Studios New York. Original patina. 13" x 6"d x 3.5"h. Extends to 24" long. We box and ship to keep costSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Arts & Crafts Brass Lamp SignedBrass lamp base. Arts & Crafts design. Impressed Tiffany Studios New York and numbered 15027; 22.5in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Glass Table Lamp, having blue/green favrile shadeArt Glass Table Lamp, having blue/green favrile shade on patinated bronze single light base with bamboo standard end on circular base marked Tiffany Studios, New York, shade marked L.C.Tiffany, FavrilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quoizel Arts & Crafts Manner Table Lamps, PrQuoizel Arts & Crafts Manner / Mission Style pair of table lamps with bronze finish and stained glass shades. 20.5" h x 17" Diameter. Provenance: Removed from the West Village, New York City estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts silvered metal desk lampfirst quarter-20th century; petal based lamp with metal shade, marked " Tiffany Studios New York 424," 17 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Riviere Studios Bronze Arts & Crafts CandlesticksRiviere Studios patinated bronze candlesticks, New York circa 1910. Each decorated with entwined wire coils. Riviere was a contemporary of Tiffany Studios and supposedly employed workmen from TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner and Kimberly Art Glass 23" Table LampAmerican Leaded Glass 23" Table Lamp by Duffner & Kimberly Studios in New York Cir. 1910. Three bulb sockets with each it's own draw cord. Various hues of greens and yellows like the sun through ivy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Bronze Bamboo Shape LampArt & Craft Mission Style Gilt Bronze Bamboo Desk Lamp Attributed to Tiffany Studio New York Pattern Appears that the Plaque with inscription has been removed from Bottom please look at photo ResembleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Daffodil Art Nouveau lampA superb Art nouveau signed Tiffany Studios Daffodil table lamp. Extraordinary glass used throughout. An absolute phenomenal example! The shade is signed “Tiffany Studios New York” as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bronze Tiffany Studios Dual Wick Oil LampsMarked "Tiffany Studios, New York", and with a model number of "9892", these Arts & Crafts period signed Tiffany Studios oil lamp base have bulbous bodies resting atop five bronze ball feet. Their datSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Twelve-light lily table lampTIFFANY STUDIOS;Twelve-light lily table lamp, New York, ca. 1900; Patinated bronze, Favrile glass, twelve sockets; Base stamped TGDCO. TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 25889, ten shades etched L.C.T. Favrile,See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Table lamp, Greek Key shadeTIFFANY STUDIOS Table lamp with Greek Key shade, New York, early 20th C. Patinated bronze, leaded slag glass, four sockets Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 532, metal TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 191See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Greek Key table lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Greek Key table lamp, New York, early 20th C.; Patinated bronze, leaded slag glass, three sockets; Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 583, metal TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1444 tag toSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SWIRLING OAK LEAF & ACORN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$13,000
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Arts & Crafts Copper Tea Kettle, Circa 1910$300
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bookmark Pattern Bronze Doré Rocker Blotter$300
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bookmark Pattern Bronze Doré Magnifying Glass$400
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Pine Needle Bronze and Green Slag Glass Large Picture Frame, Circa 1910$1,000